Copyright by Major League Baseball Advanced Media.
Liga Mexicana del Pacifico Standings
(As of 12/31/2009 02:15 AM EST)

FIRST HALF STANDINGS
WLPCTGBHome Away StreakLast10Points
*Venados de Mazatlan2510.714-15-410-6L18-28
Aguilas de Mexicali2114.6004.08-813-6W37-37
Naranjeros de Hermosillo1816.5296.56-1012-6W13-76
Yaquis de Obregon1817.5147.09-109-7W26-45
Mayos de Navojoa1718.4868.08-89-10L64-64.5
Caneros de los Mochis1420.41210.57-117-9L13-74
Algodoneros de Guasave1320.39411.07-86-12W15-53.5
Tomateros de Culiacan1122.33313.05-136-9L24-63
SECOND HALF STANDINGS
WLPCTGBHome Away StreakLast10
Naranjeros de Hermosillo2013.606-11-79-6L26-4
Tomateros de Culiacan1913.5940.59-510-8W14-6
Yaquis de Obregon1913.5940.512-37-10W28-2
Algodoneros de Guasave1617.4854.013-53-12W35-5
Mayos de Navojoa1518.4555.09-96-9L14-6
Venados de Mazatlan1518.4555.09-66-12L45-5
Caneros de los Mochis1419.4246.08-76-12W24-6
Aguilas de Mexicali1320.3947.08-105-10L24-6
OVERALL STANDINGS
WLPCTGBHome Away StreakLast10Points
Venados de Mazatlan4028.588-24-1016-18L45-5 12.5
Naranjeros de Hermosillo3829.5671.517-1721-12L26-4 14
Yaquis de Obregon3730.5522.521-1316-17W28-2 11
Aguilas de Mexicali3434.5006.016-1818-16L24-6 10
Mayos de Navojoa3236.4718.017-1715-19L14-6 8.5
Tomateros de Culiacan3035.4628.514-1816-17W14-6 10
Algodoneros de Guasave2937.43910.020-139-24W35-5 8.5
Caneros de los Mochis2839.41811.515-1813-21W24-6 7.5
KEY : * - first half division winner
RESULTS FOR 12/30/2009
Culiacan 3, Navojoa 1    
Final (2:18) W-Felix, Francisco (2 - 1)   L-Armenta, Alejandro (2 - 6)   SV-Silva, Jose (9)  
Felix (CUL), W, 5.0 IP , 2 H , 3 SO ...Contreras, S (NAV), 2-for-3, RBI ...Young (NAV), 1-for-3, R , SB
Guasave 9, Mazatlan 1    
Final (2:45) W-Bustillos, Oscar (4 - 2)   L-Sanchez, Alfonso (5 - 5)  
Amador, Ja (GSV), 2-for-3, 2 R , HR , 3 RBI ...Valenzuela, Ma (GSV), 3-for-5, R , HR , 3 RBI
Obregon 4, Hermosillo 3    
Final (3:14) W-Mendoza, Mario (3 - 1)   L-Campos, Francisco (3 - 6)   SV-Navarro, Hector (12)  
Valdez, M (OBR), 1-for-2, R , HR , 2 RBI ...Castilla (HER), 1-for-4, R , HR , RBI
Mochis 6, Mexicali 3    
Final (3:20) W-Solis, Tomas (2 - 2)   L-Quintanilla, Enrique (4 - 5)   SV-Diaz, Rafael (2)  
Quintero, E (MOC), 2-for-3, 2 R , 2B , HR , RBI ...Solis (MOC), W, 2.1 IP , H , 3 SO

UPCOMING GAMES FOR (All Times Eastern)

2 DE ENERO

NAVOJOA EN HERMOSILLO

MEXICALI EN OBREGON

CULIACAN EN MAZATLAN


COMPOSITE STANDING OF CLUBS

CLUBWLPCTGB
Mazatlan4028.588-
Hermosillo3829.5671.5
Obregon3730.5522.5
Mexicali3434.5006.0
Navojoa3236.4718.0
Culiacan3035.4628.5
Guasave2937.43910.0
Mochis2839.41811.5
MAZHEROBRMXCNAVCULGSVMOC
X 3566776
6 X 576545
47 X 48455
345 X 7456
3332 X 786
44455 X 35
544415 X 6
3446335 X



ATTENDANCE REPORT
YesterdayOpeningsOpenings LostTotalAverage
Venados de Mazatlan340245,6857,226
Naranjeros de Hermosillo11,015340236,9706,970
Tomateros de Culiacan331218,9756,636
Yaquis de Obregon340203,5385,986
Aguilas de Mexicali4,852340177,2245,212
Caneros de los Mochis340142,5004,191
Algodoneros de Guasave2,500322109,6123,425
Mayos de Navojoa5,821322104,6313,270
TOTAL ATTENDANCE 1,439,135


Canceled and Tied Games List:
October 15:Hermosillo 4@ Guasave 4Final:Tied
October 22:Culiacan 8@ Mochis 8Final:Tied
December 10:Obregon 4@ Culiacan 4Final:Tied