Copyright by Major League Baseball Advanced Media.
Liga Mexicana del Pacifico Standings
(As of 12/31/2009 02:15 AM EST)

FIRST HALF STANDINGS
WLPCTGBHome Away StreakLast10Points
*Venados de Mazatlan2510.714-15-410-6L18-28
Aguilas de Mexicali2114.6004.08-813-6W37-37
Naranjeros de Hermosillo1816.5296.56-1012-6W13-76
Yaquis de Obregon1817.5147.09-109-7W26-45
Mayos de Navojoa1718.4868.08-89-10L64-64.5
Caneros de los Mochis1420.41210.57-117-9L13-74
Algodoneros de Guasave1320.39411.07-86-12W15-53.5
Tomateros de Culiacan1122.33313.05-136-9L24-63
SECOND HALF STANDINGS
WLPCTGBHome Away StreakLast10
Naranjeros de Hermosillo2013.606-11-79-6L26-4
Tomateros de Culiacan1913.5940.59-510-8W14-6
Yaquis de Obregon1913.5940.512-37-10W28-2
Algodoneros de Guasave1617.4854.013-53-12W35-5
Mayos de Navojoa1518.4555.09-96-9L14-6
Venados de Mazatlan1518.4555.09-66-12L45-5
Caneros de los Mochis1419.4246.08-76-12W24-6
Aguilas de Mexicali1320.3947.08-105-10L24-6
OVERALL STANDINGS
WLPCTGBHome Away StreakLast10Points
Venados de Mazatlan4028.588-24-1016-18L45-58
Naranjeros de Hermosillo3829.5671.517-1721-12L26-46
Yaquis de Obregon3730.5522.521-1316-17W28-25
Aguilas de Mexicali3434.5006.016-1818-16L24-67
Mayos de Navojoa3236.4718.017-1715-19L14-64.5
Tomateros de Culiacan3035.4628.514-1816-17W14-63
Algodoneros de Guasave2937.43910.020-139-24W35-53.5
Caneros de los Mochis2839.41811.515-1813-21W24-64
KEY : * - first half division winner
RESULTS FOR 12/30/2009
Culiacan 3, Navojoa 1    
Final (2:18) W-Felix, Francisco (2 - 1)   L-Armenta, Alejandro (2 - 6)   SV-Silva, Jose (9)  
Felix (CUL), W, 5.0 IP , 2 H , 3 SO ...Contreras, S (NAV), 2-for-3, RBI ...Young (NAV), 1-for-3, R , SB
Guasave 9, Mazatlan 1    
Final (2:45) W-Bustillos, Oscar (4 - 2)   L-Sanchez, Alfonso (5 - 5)  
Amador, Ja (GSV), 2-for-3, 2 R , HR , 3 RBI ...Valenzuela, Ma (GSV), 3-for-5, R , HR , 3 RBI
Obregon 4, Hermosillo 3    
Final (3:14) W-Mendoza, Mario (3 - 1)   L-Campos, Francisco (3 - 6)   SV-Navarro, Hector (12)  
Valdez, M (OBR), 1-for-2, R , HR , 2 RBI ...Castilla (HER), 1-for-4, R , HR , RBI
Mochis 6, Mexicali 3    
Final (3:20) W-Solis, Tomas (2 - 2)   L-Quintanilla, Enrique (4 - 5)   SV-Diaz, Rafael (2)  
Quintero, E (MOC), 2-for-3, 2 R , 2B , HR , RBI ...Solis (MOC), W, 2.1 IP , H , 3 SO

UPCOMING GAMES FOR (All Times Eastern)
There are no scheduled games for today.

COMPOSITE STANDING OF CLUBS

CLUBWLPCTGB
Mazatlan4028.588-
Hermosillo3829.5671.5
Obregon3730.5522.5
Mexicali3434.5006.0
Navojoa3236.4718.0
Culiacan3035.4628.5
Guasave2937.43910.0
Mochis2839.41811.5
MAZHEROBRMXCNAVCULGSVMOC
X 3566776
6 X 576545
47 X 48455
345 X 7456
3332 X 786
44455 X 35
544415 X 6
3446335 X



ATTENDANCE REPORT
YesterdayOpeningsOpenings LostTotalAverage
Venados de Mazatlan340245,6857,226
Naranjeros de Hermosillo11,015340236,9706,970
Tomateros de Culiacan331218,9756,636
Yaquis de Obregon340203,5385,986
Aguilas de Mexicali4,852340177,2245,212
Caneros de los Mochis340142,5004,191
Algodoneros de Guasave2,500322109,6123,425
Mayos de Navojoa5,821322104,6313,270
TOTAL ATTENDANCE 1,439,135


Canceled and Tied Games List:
October 15:Hermosillo 4@ Guasave 4Final:Tied
October 22:Culiacan 8@ Mochis 8Final:Tied
December 10:Obregon 4@ Culiacan 4Final:Tied



Copyright 2009 by Major League Baseball Advanced Media.
Liga Mexicana del Pacifico Leaders
(As of 12/31/2009 11:34 AM EST)
BATTING TOP 10 (minimum PA/league games)
BATTERCLUBAVGGABRHHRRBI
Madera, SandyMOC.4136020847861428
*Snyder, BradMXC.379552114680948
Cervenak, MikeCUL.3306727639911148
*Camp, MattMXC.329592524583229
Lindsey, JohnMAZ.3256524331791137
*Pena, RomanMXC.323662294174634
Morejon, OswaldoMXC.318662833590033
*Young, MattNAV.315662415476832
Cruz, LuisCUL.314532042664422
Cota, HumbertoHER.313652244270930
PITCHING TOP 10 (minimum IP/league games)
PITCHERCLUBW-LERAIPHBBSO
Ortega, PabloMAZ8-22.4385.1851135
Mendoza, LuisOBR7-42.8990.1842782
Delgadillo, JuanHER6-42.9286.1882932
Campos, FranciscoHER3-63.7976.0812042
Magrane, JimGSV6-43.9883.21012857
Cordova, FranciscoGSV7-44.1476.0792142
Sanchez, AlfonsoMAZ5-54.5269.2772227
GAMES
Arias, FranciscoNAV68
6 others tied at 67.
AT BATS
Morejon, OswaldoMXC283
Quintero, ChristianMAZ281
Cervenak, MikeCUL276
Rodriguez, JoseGSV264
*Munoz, AdanNAV258
WINS
Ortega, PabloMAZ8
Cordova, FranciscoGSV7
Mendoza, LuisOBR7
Delgadillo, JuanHER6
Magrane, JimGSV6
SAVES
DeHoyos, GabeMAZ12
Navarro, HectorOBR12
Silva, JoseCUL9
Vasquez, JorgeMOC8
Sarfate, DennisHER7
HOME RUNS
Garcia, Luis A.HER23
Madera, SandyMOC14
Valencia, CarlosOBR14
Soto, SaulMOC13
Valdez, EmmanuelMXC12
RBI
Valencia, CarlosOBR63
Garcia, Luis A.HER58
Cervenak, MikeCUL48
*Snyder, BradMXC48
*Munoz, AdanNAV45
GAMES
Castellanos, HugoMXC38
Duarte, MiguelMXC36
*Garzon, AntonioGSV36
Rodriguez, FranciscoMXC36
5 others tied at 35.
GAMES STARTED
7 others tied at 14.
STOLEN BASES
McCoy, MikeCUL26
*Young, MattNAV21
*Snyder, BradMXC18
Gorecki, ReidNAV17
*Camp, MattMXC14
HITS
Cervenak, MikeCUL91
Morejon, OswaldoMXC90
Madera, SandyMOC86
*Camp, MattMXC83
*Snyder, BradMXC80
GAMES FINISHED
Vasquez, JorgeMOC26
Navarro, HectorOBR21
Mendoza, MarioOBR19
DeHoyos, GabeMAZ16
Stevens, JeffMXC15
STRIKEOUTS
Mendoza, LuisOBR82
Magrane, JimGSV57
*Adams, BrianNAV54
Coello, RobertGSV53
*Rodriguez, HectorCUL47
DOUBLES
Valencia, CarlosOBR19
5 others tied at 18.
ON-BASE PERCENTAGE
Madera, SandyMOC.492
*Snyder, BradMXC.463
Cota, HumbertoHER.446
*Young, MattNAV.435
McCoy, MikeCUL.413
COMPLETE GAMES
*Adams, BrianNAV1
Mendoza, LuisOBR1
Silva, WalterMAZ1
171 others tied at 0.
SHUTOUTS
174 others tied at 0.
SLUGGING PERCENTAGE
Madera, SandyMOC.654
*Snyder, BradMXC.602
Garcia, Luis A.HER.567
Valencia, CarlosOBR.562
Soto, SaulMOC.552
EXTRA-BASE HITS
Valencia, CarlosOBR34
*Pena, RomanMXC31
*Young, MattNAV30
Soto, SaulMOC29
Garcia, Luis A.HER29
INNINGS PITCHED
Mendoza, LuisOBR90.1
Delgadillo, JuanHER86.1
Ortega, PabloMAZ85.1
Magrane, JimGSV83.2
2 others tied at 76.0.
WALKS
*Oramas, JuanHER35
*Rivera, OscarMXC35
*Rodriguez, HectorCUL34
Bustillos, OscarGSV33
*Sanchez, JesusOBR30
RUNS SCORED
Rosales, AdamMXC56
*Young, MattNAV54
Madera, SandyMOC47
*Snyder, BradMXC46
3 others tied at 45.
TRIPLES
*Pena, RomanMXC7
Rosales, AdamMXC6
*Young, MattNAV4
*Camp, MattMXC3
6 others tied at 2.
HOME RUNS ALLOWED
Cordova, FranciscoGSV13
Martinez, JavierNAV13
Magrane, JimGSV11
Quintanilla, EnriqueMXC11
2 others tied at 10.
LOSSES
Meza, AndresCUL8
*Armenta, AlejandroNAV6
Campos, FranciscoHER6
*Sanchez, JesusOBR6
Silva, WalterMAZ6
TOTAL BASES
Garcia, Luis A.HER143
Valencia, CarlosOBR141
Cervenak, MikeCUL137
Madera, SandyMOC136
Lindsey, JohnMAZ128
STRIKEOUTS
*Romero, FlavioOBR57
Lindsey, JohnMAZ56
Cota, HumbertoHER55
#Terrazas, IvanMOC55
Valdez, EmmanuelMXC53
WHIP
Ortega, PabloMAZ1.13
Mendoza, LuisOBR1.23
Cordova, FranciscoGSV1.32
Campos, FranciscoHER1.33
Delgadillo, JuanHER1.36
AVG
Mendoza, LuisOBR.249
Ortega, PabloMAZ.266
Campos, FranciscoHER.273
Cordova, FranciscoGSV.273
Delgadillo, JuanHER.278
BASE ON BALLS
*Romero, FlavioOBR52
Cota, HumbertoHER50
*Young, MattNAV45
Valdez, EmmanuelMXC42
McCoy, MikeCUL41
HOLDS
*Garcia, Jose LuisMAZ12
Martin, RafaelMAZ12
Duarte, MiguelMXC11
*Huerta, EdgarHER10
4 others tied at 9.

ADDITIONAL BATTING DEPARTMENTAL LEADERS

SACRIFICE HITS -- Francisco Arias, NAV , 16
SACRIFICE FLIES -- Jose Amador, MXC , 6
HIT BY PITCH -- Francisco Arias, NAV , 14
INTENTIONAL BASE ON BALLS -- Matt Young, NAV and Edgar Quintero, MOC and Flavio Romero, OBR and Jesus Cota, CUL , 4 each
CAUGHT STEALING -- Matt Young, NAV , 8
GROUNDED INTO DOUBLE PLAY -- Oswaldo Morejon, MXC , 14

ADDITIONAL PITCHING DEPARTMENTAL LEADERS

WINNING PERCENTAGE -- Pablo Ortega, MAZ , .800
HITS ALLOWED -- Jim Magrane, GSV , 101
AT-BATS AGAINST -- Luis Mendoza, OBR , 337
TOTAL BATTERS FACED -- Luis Mendoza, OBR , 370
RUNS ALLOWED -- Enrique Quintanilla, MXC , 55
EARNED RUNS ALLOWED -- Enrique Quintanilla, MXC , 43
SACRIFICE HITS ALLOWED -- Travis Minix, CUL , 7
SACRIFICE FLIES ALLOWED -- Oswaldo Verdugo, NAV , 6
HIT BATTERS -- Juan Delgadillo, HER , 9
WILD PITCHES -- Luis Mendoza, OBR , 9
BALKS -- Enrique Quintanilla, MXC and Alejandro Barraza, MOC and Mauricio Lara, OBR , 2 each

HITTING (minimum PA/league games)
-----------------------------------------------
LOWEST TPA/SO RATIO
Martinez, AbelNAV17.08
Camp, MattMXC16.00
Robles, OscarMXC13.90
Morejon, OswaldoMXC13.39
Gastelum, CarlosHER12.90
BEST HR/AB RATIO
Garcia, Luis A.HER1/10.96
Madera, SandyMOC1/14.86
Soto, SaulMOC1/17.00
Valencia, CarlosOBR1/17.93
Valdez, EmmanuelMXC1/18.17



PITCHING
(STARTER: minimum IP/league games)
(RELIEVERS: minimum IP/league games)
-------------------------------------------------
STARTERS
LOWEST BATTING AVERAGE
HABAVG
Mendoza, LuisOBR84337.249
Ortega, PabloMAZ85319.266
Cordova, FranciscoGSV77286.269
Campos, FranciscoHER81297.273
Sanchez, AlfonsoMAZ77275.280
HIGHEST SO/9 IP RATIO
SOIPRATIO
Mendoza, LuisOBR8290.18.17
Magrane, JimGSV5683.16.05
Cordova, FranciscoGSV4275.25.00
Campos, FranciscoHER4276.04.97
Ortega, PabloMAZ3585.13.69
LOWEST BB-IBB/9 IP RATIO
BB-IBBIPRATIO
Ortega, PabloMAZ1185.11.16
Campos, FranciscoHER2076.02.37
Cordova, FranciscoGSV2175.22.50
Sanchez, AlfonsoMAZ2069.22.58
Mendoza, LuisOBR2790.12.69
FEWEST BASERUNNERS/9 IP RATIO
H+BB+HBPIPRATIO
Ortega, PabloMAZ10085.110.55
Mendoza, LuisOBR11490.111.36
Cordova, FranciscoGSV10175.212.01
Campos, FranciscoHER10376.012.20
Sanchez, AlfonsoMAZ10169.213.05
RELIEVERS
LOWEST BATTING AVERAGE
HABAVG
Martin, RafaelMAZ21121.174
Hernandez, EstebanMAZ20113.177
Garibaldi, CecilioNAV31147.211
Lizarraga, EdgarMXC28132.212
Mendoza, MarioOBR30131.229
HIGHEST SO/9 IP RATIO
SOIPRATIO
Ramirez, AdrianGSV3835.09.77
Duarte, MiguelMXC3435.28.58
Martin, RafaelMAZ3335.18.41
Felix, FranciscoCUL3235.28.07
Mendoza, MarioOBR3135.07.97
LOWEST BB-IBB/9 IP RATIO
BB-IBBIPRATIO
Lizarraga, EdgarMXC737.11.69
Mendoza, MarioOBR835.02.06
Navarro, HectorMAZ, OBR1036.12.48
Castellanos, HugoOBR, MXC1138.22.56
Garibaldi, CecilioNAV1241.22.59
FEWEST BASERUNNERS/9 IP RATIO
H+BB+HBPIPRATIO
Martin, RafaelMAZ3635.19.17
Hernandez, EstebanMAZ3734.29.61
Lizarraga, EdgarMXC4137.19.88
Garibaldi, CecilioNAV4741.210.15
Navarro, HectorMAZ, OBR4636.111.39
KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter
TEAM STATISTICS
TEAM BATTINGAVGGABRRAHTB2B3BHRRBISACSFHBPBBIBBSOSBCSGIDPSLGOBPLOB
Mexicali.2986823873923467121056134215635425304227122344593461.442.375544
Hermosillo.27768232232830364396910247230434133025510422382073.417.354523
Culiacan.2766723152853156389209935926529182419911346392855.397.337498
Obregon.27268229635632762595210427333833193826518422412558.415.354509
Mazatlan.27268230629826762792612155627821183521017398201770.402.339490
Guasave.26767220231731758989410846329543263125214330222058.406.347482
Mochis.26668232828935362094210856826343242722215437231256.405.334516
Navojoa.2546822163073445627959893927634174721312366663750.359.330438

LEAGUE TOTALS
AVG: .273H: 5016RBI: 2373BB: 1887CS: 193
G: 542TB: 7454SAC: 262IBB: 119GIDP: 481
TPA: 209622B: 874SF: 165SO: 3065SLG: .406
AB: 183723B: 53HBP: 274SB: 308OBP: .347
R: 2572HR: 486LOB: 4000
TEAM PITCHINGW-LPCTERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHABTBFRERHRSACSFHBBBIBBSOWPBK
Mazatlan40-28.5883.576868156722605.2613230525892672404542212519615353430
Hermosillo38-29.5673.826868026819605.1628229526133032575740263122111361354
Culiacan30-35.4624.166767026716597.1572223025863152766138173926114411310
Obregon37-30.5524.336868136721598.1651231626253272886525193223325381325
Mexicali34-34.5004.416868006811608.162723192679346298613320442639350225
Guasave29-37.4394.446767036712580.0631224325553172867531124222714415270
Navojoa32-36.4714.566868146716592.2659232126323443006624313122414394373
Mochis28-39.4184.666868036813606.1635234326833533145629193026217400424

LEAGUE TOTALS
W: 268GS: 542IP: 4794.0ER: 2259BB: 1887
L: 268CG: 3H: 5016HR: 486IBB: 119
PCT: .500SHO: 22AB: 18372SH: 262SO: 3065
ERA: 4.24GF: 539TBF: 20962SF: 165WP: 269
G: 542SV: 130R: 2572HB: 274BK: 21



Copyright 2009 by Major League Baseball Advanced Media.

Aguilas de MexicaliIndividual Statistics As of: 12/31/2009 02:14 AMW-L Record: 34-34
Choose a highlighted category to sort. NOTE: Rate stats do not use qualifiers.
GI---GAMES BY POSITION---
BATTERSAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPDP1B2B3BSSOFCE
Alvarez, Ricky
.211
11
19
2
4
2
0
1
3
9
0
0
6
1
0
.238
.474
.712
1
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
1
Amador, Jose
.341
44
129
20
44
9
0
3
22
62
12
1
17
1
0
.389
.481
.870
6
1
2
6
11
6
5
0
0
0
3
*Camp, Matt
.329
59
252
45
83
18
3
2
29
113
28
3
18
14
7
.400
.448
.848
2
3
3
2
0
0
0
51
5
0
10
Cordova, Jose Francisco
.176
18
34
3
6
1
0
0
2
7
4
0
8
0
0
.263
.206
.469
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
18
0
Gonzalez, Santiago
.280
35
82
11
23
5
0
0
7
28
4
1
8
1
3
.310
.341
.652
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
28
0
0
*Meza, Gonzalo
.287
48
101
13
29
4
0
2
20
39
10
1
9
0
1
.348
.386
.734
1
1
0
3
0
0
0
0
25
0
1
Morejon, Oswaldo
.318
66
283
35
90
18
2
0
33
112
17
2
23
7
3
.363
.396
.759
0
5
3
14
0
62
1
0
0
0
8
Munoz, Noe
.291
53
165
25
48
8
0
5
29
71
20
0
23
0
2
.367
.430
.797
2
5
1
6
0
0
0
0
0
53
0
TMunoz, Noe
.287
60
181
25
52
8
0
5
30
75
23
1
24
0
2
.367
.414
.782
2
5
1
8
0
0
0
0
0
60
0
*Pena, Roman
.323
66
229
41
74
18
7
6
34
124
17
0
52
5
6
.379
.541
.920
4
4
6
1
0
0
0
0
65
0
2
*Putnam, Danny
.194
9
31
3
6
1
0
2
3
13
4
0
11
0
0
.324
.419
.744
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
9
0
0
*Robles, Oscar
.269
66
245
29
66
5
1
3
30
82
40
3
21
3
3
.376
.335
.711
2
2
3
6
0
3
57
6
0
0
7
Rosales, Adam
.285
60
239
56
68
13
6
6
34
111
27
3
31
7
1
.365
.464
.829
5
0
6
4
5
0
9
11
41
0
5
*Snyder, Brad
.379
55
211
46
80
16
2
9
48
127
31
2
42
18
5
.463
.602
1.065
1
0
3
5
1
0
0
0
55
0
2
Tapia, Cesar
.143
17
35
3
5
0
0
0
3
5
2
1
6
0
0
.184
.143
.327
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
17
0
Valdez, Emmanuel
.284
63
218
42
62
11
0
12
43
109
42
2
53
1
1
.407
.500
.907
4
0
6
3
52
0
0
0
0
0
7
Other
.211
40
114
18
24
5
0
5
14
44
13
3
16
1
2
.323
.386
.709
0
1
6
7
Team Total
.298
68
2387
392
712
134
21
56
354
1056
271
22
344
59
34
.375
.442
.818
30
25
42
61
55

PITCHERSWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOBKWPGO/AODPWHIPAVGABTBFSFGFHLD
*Aguilar, Hugo
1
0
1.84
29
0
0
0
0
0
14.2
9
3
3
1
1
7
0
11
0
0
1.07
1
1.09
.173
52
60
0
4
3
*Carrillo, Matias
0
0
1.93
6
0
0
0
0
0
4.2
2
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
0.44
0
0.86
.125
16
18
0
1
0
T*Carrillo, Matias
0
0
5.14
12
0
0
0
0
0
7.0
6
4
4
0
0
3
0
1
0
1
0.58
0
1.29
.231
26
29
0
1
2
Castellanos, Hugo
2
1
2.16
25
0
0
0
1
2
25.0
21
7
6
0
3
8
0
12
0
1
2.59
4
1.16
.233
90
102
0
4
5
TCastellanos, Hugo
3
1
2.56
38
0
0
0
1
2
38.2
36
12
11
0
4
12
1
20
0
1
2.54
8
1.24
.261
138
157
1
7
7
Caudillo, Alfredo
1
1
7.62
11
4
0
0
0
0
26.0
33
24
22
7
6
14
0
19
0
2
0.48
2
1.81
.306
108
130
1
3
1
Cerros, Juan
1
3
6.75
7
0
0
0
0
1
10.2
14
9
8
1
2
6
1
6
0
1
0.79
1
1.88
.326
43
52
0
0
0
Cordova, Ivan
0
0
7.71
5
0
0
0
0
0
7.0
10
7
6
3
1
0
0
1
0
0
0.90
0
1.43
.333
30
31
0
1
0
Diamond, Thomas
2
0
0.64
3
3
0
0
0
0
14.0
8
1
1
1
0
3
0
15
0
0
0.42
2
0.79
.167
48
51
0
0
0
Duarte, Miguel
0
2
3.28
36
0
0
0
0
1
35.2
34
13
13
2
0
19
2
34
1
1
0.70
2
1.49
.262
130
154
3
5
11
Flores, Ignacio
3
0
2.84
24
0
0
0
0
0
31.2
32
11
10
3
1
14
0
8
0
0
1.29
3
1.45
.281
114
131
1
4
1
Garcia, Gerardo
0
2
10.05
6
3
0
0
0
0
14.1
27
17
16
4
1
6
1
7
0
1
1.83
4
2.30
.415
65
73
0
1
0
Gonzalez, Miguel
0
0
3.60
15
0
0
0
0
0
15.0
13
8
6
2
0
6
0
3
0
1
0.64
2
1.27
.245
53
61
1
2
1
*Gutierrez, Santiago
1
0
9.95
20
0
0
0
0
0
12.2
23
17
14
0
0
10
0
4
0
0
1.83
2
2.61
.383
60
71
0
2
2
*Jimenez, Julio
0
0
7.36
3
0
0
0
0
0
3.2
8
3
3
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
1.00
1
2.73
.471
17
19
0
1
0
Lizarraga, Edgar
1
0
2.65
29
0
0
0
0
1
37.1
28
13
11
1
5
8
1
23
0
2
1.18
3
0.96
.212
132
149
3
5
5
Loe, Kameron
3
1
3.20
6
5
0
0
0
0
25.1
30
11
9
3
2
5
0
13
0
0
2.50
7
1.38
.300
100
108
1
0
1
Medlock, Calvin
2
3
3.82
8
7
0
0
0
0
33.0
28
15
14
4
0
14
0
27
0
1
0.60
1
1.27
.233
120
137
0
0
0
Mendez, Javier
0
0
4.50
2
0
0
0
0
0
2.0
3
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1.50
0
2.00
.333
9
10
0
1
0
Montemayor, Humberto
1
0
22.50
2
0
0
0
0
0
2.0
6
5
5
1
1
2
0
0
0
0
4.00
1
4.00
.600
10
13
0
0
0
Ochoa, P.J.
1
0
9.35
5
2
0
0
0
0
8.2
11
11
9
1
2
9
0
2
0
0
0.53
0
2.31
.333
33
48
1
1
0
TOchoa, P.J.
2
2
7.88
15
6
0
0
0
0
32.0
39
32
28
3
4
25
1
17
0
3
0.60
0
2.00
.305
128
166
4
2
0
Quintanilla, Enrique
4
5
5.95
15
13
0
0
0
0
65.0
81
55
43
11
5
17
0
28
2
1
0.66
8
1.51
.306
265
294
4
0
0
*Rivera, Oscar
4
5
4.90
14
13
0
0
0
0
64.1
63
35
35
5
1
35
1
46
1
4
0.92
4
1.52
.263
240
282
2
0
0
Rodriguez, Francisco
0
1
2.38
11
0
0
0
1
3
11.1
15
3
3
0
2
6
0
12
0
1
1.10
0
1.85
.319
47
56
0
3
0
TRodriguez, Francisco
1
2
5.73
36
0
0
0
2
6
33.0
47
22
21
0
3
19
1
33
0
4
1.33
2
2.00
.338
139
164
0
9
5
Samardzija, Jeff
2
0
2.25
5
5
0
0
0
0
24.0
22
10
6
0
3
8
0
22
0
2
1.47
3
1.25
.256
86
100
1
0
0
Schlitter, Brian
1
0
3.79
18
0
0
0
6
8
19.0
15
10
8
1
1
10
0
14
0
2
1.21
1
1.32
.211
71
83
0
14
0
*Serafini, Dan
1
1
3.18
4
4
0
0
0
0
17.0
15
6
6
1
0
4
0
6
0
0
1.59
4
1.12
.246
61
66
0
0
0
*Sisco, Andrew
0
1
9.64
2
2
0
0
0
0
4.2
4
5
5
2
1
4
0
4
0
0
0.43
1
1.71
.235
17
22
0
0
0
Smith, Sean
0
0
4.05
7
0
0
0
0
1
6.2
5
3
3
0
1
7
1
4
0
0
1.00
0
1.80
.200
25
33
0
1
1
Stevens, Jeff
0
5
4.43
19
0
0
0
3
4
20.1
18
15
10
4
0
10
0
14
0
1
1.19
2
1.38
.228
79
90
0
15
0
Tabachnik, Mauricio
3
3
4.10
21
7
0
0
0
0
52.2
49
27
24
2
5
26
2
13
1
0
1.58
7
1.42
.247
198
235
2
0
3
Team Total
34
34
4.41
68
68
0
0
11
21
608.1
627
346
298
61
44
263
9
350
5
22
1.04
66
1.46
.270
2319
2679
20
68
34

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter


Copyright 2009 by Major League Baseball Advanced Media.

Algodoneros de GuasaveIndividual Statistics As of: 12/31/2009 12:29 AMW-L Record: 29-37
Choose a highlighted category to sort. NOTE: Rate stats do not use qualifiers.
GI---GAMES BY POSITION---
BATTERSAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPDP1B2B3BSSOFCE
Amador, Japhet
.270
44
115
21
31
6
0
8
24
61
19
2
18
0
0
.391
.530
.922
0
0
4
5
33
0
0
0
0
0
3
*Arredondo, Eduardo
.276
66
250
38
69
8
0
5
28
92
19
0
30
4
6
.339
.368
.707
4
12
7
4
0
0
0
0
64
0
2
Bankston, Wes
.229
13
48
9
11
3
0
1
7
17
4
0
14
0
0
.291
.354
.645
2
0
1
1
2
0
10
0
0
0
5
*Borges, Luis
.207
47
116
16
24
2
0
1
14
29
6
0
10
0
0
.252
.250
.502
0
4
1
5
0
2
3
40
0
0
3
Carter, Chris
.212
17
66
12
14
1
0
5
10
30
9
0
27
0
0
.316
.455
.770
0
0
1
1
14
0
0
0
1
0
2
de Caster, Yurendell
.372
24
94
15
35
6
1
5
15
58
6
0
7
0
0
.406
.617
1.023
1
1
0
2
3
0
12
0
10
0
5
Felix, Jose
.136
16
22
1
3
1
0
0
0
4
0
0
6
0
0
.136
.182
.318
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
15
0
Gil, Benji
.224
25
76
9
17
3
0
1
11
23
12
1
18
2
2
.330
.303
.632
2
1
1
1
2
0
9
11
0
0
1
Gutierrez, Gabriel
.274
57
168
23
46
15
0
2
22
67
11
0
17
2
0
.344
.399
.743
2
5
8
3
1
0
0
0
0
56
1
*Heras, Leonardo
.298
50
124
17
37
3
1
2
10
48
12
0
15
3
3
.360
.387
.747
0
3
0
3
0
6
0
0
41
0
1
Lopez, Jesus
.353
24
68
11
24
2
0
1
8
29
7
0
16
0
0
.421
.426
.848
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
23
0
0
3
*Lopez, Manuel
.000
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
.000
.000
.000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
McDougall, Marshall
.314
29
102
18
32
4
0
3
15
45
22
1
13
0
2
.432
.441
.873
1
0
0
3
0
0
28
0
0
0
3
*Mendez, Francisco
.267
58
172
24
46
9
0
7
25
76
23
2
33
0
1
.357
.442
.799
2
0
2
7
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Presichi, Cristhian
.228
56
184
18
42
10
0
1
14
55
34
1
25
7
2
.347
.299
.646
3
5
1
6
0
0
0
0
52
0
2
Rodriguez, Jose
.280
67
264
42
74
17
2
8
38
119
28
1
24
3
4
.353
.451
.804
4
4
4
5
0
67
2
2
0
0
6
Valenzuela, Mario
.287
51
174
26
50
9
0
7
26
80
15
2
28
1
0
.340
.460
.800
2
2
0
8
0
0
0
0
46
0
6
Other
.218
61
156
17
34
9
0
6
28
61
25
4
28
0
0
.321
.391
.712
3
1
0
3
Team Total
.267
67
2202
317
589
108
4
63
295
894
252
14
330
22
20
.347
.406
.753
26
43
31
58
51

PITCHERSWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOBKWPGO/AODPWHIPAVGABTBFSFGFHLD
*Alvarez, Victor
0
2
9.00
2
2
0
0
0
0
6.0
11
6
6
1
0
6
1
2
0
0
0.67
1
2.83
.407
27
33
0
0
0
Bustillos, Oscar
2
1
4.03
5
5
0
0
0
0
22.1
20
10
10
1
2
8
0
8
0
0
1.28
6
1.25
.253
79
90
0
0
0
TBustillos, Oscar
4
2
4.11
13
13
0
0
0
0
65.2
51
30
30
3
6
33
0
26
0
0
1.29
12
1.28
.223
229
274
1
0
0
*Castillo, Jorge
0
3
6.85
25
1
0
0
0
0
23.2
28
21
18
4
2
6
0
17
0
1
0.59
3
1.44
.301
93
104
1
4
7
Cavazos, Andy
2
1
5.06
28
0
0
0
1
1
26.2
33
17
15
1
0
16
1
32
0
3
0.68
2
1.84
.300
110
128
0
7
8
Choi, Hyang-Nam
0
0
4.50
2
0
0
0
0
0
4.0
5
3
2
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0.29
0
1.25
.294
17
19
0
0
0
Coello, Robert
3
4
3.50
16
12
0
0
0
0
64.1
55
28
25
8
7
27
1
53
0
4
0.89
4
1.27
.231
238
277
2
2
0
Cordova, Francisco
7
4
4.14
15
14
0
0
0
0
76.0
79
37
35
13
3
21
0
42
0
4
1.02
7
1.32
.273
289
318
1
0
0
Flores, Manuel
0
2
4.76
17
3
0
0
0
1
28.1
39
17
15
2
0
11
1
15
0
1
1.27
1
1.76
.328
119
132
1
4
0
*Garzon, Antonio
0
0
2.18
36
0
0
0
0
2
20.2
14
7
5
1
1
5
1
16
0
4
0.83
4
0.92
.200
70
79
1
3
9
Guerrero, Alan
2
2
2.31
30
0
0
0
0
1
35.0
35
14
9
1
3
15
1
26
0
2
0.69
2
1.43
.269
130
151
0
2
1
Hill, Jeremy
2
1
1.59
10
0
0
0
1
3
11.1
10
3
2
0
0
7
2
2
0
0
2.20
3
1.50
.250
40
48
0
6
2
Lavigne, Tim
0
2
4.60
17
0
0
0
6
7
15.2
15
10
8
3
1
4
1
10
0
2
1.47
2
1.21
.246
61
67
0
14
0
Llamas, Eder
0
0
0.00
1
0
0
0
0
0
1.2
3
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
5.00
2
3.00
.500
6
8
0
0
0
Magrane, Jim
6
4
3.98
15
14
0
0
0
0
83.2
101
40
37
11
7
28
1
57
0
0
1.15
14
1.54
.310
326
368
2
0
0
Mora, Sergio
0
1
5.55
16
0
0
0
0
1
24.1
22
15
15
6
5
11
1
21
0
2
0.59
1
1.36
.229
96
112
0
2
1
Ramirez, Adrian
1
3
3.86
35
0
0
0
1
4
35.0
32
19
15
4
5
15
1
38
0
0
0.49
1
1.34
.237
135
157
1
11
6
*Robles, Salvador
0
0
9.82
4
0
0
0
0
0
3.2
6
4
4
1
1
3
0
0
0
0
0.67
1
2.45
.400
15
19
0
1
0
Sierra, Eduardo
0
1
12.00
8
0
0
0
2
3
6.0
9
8
8
2
0
6
1
9
0
0
0.50
0
2.50
.346
26
33
0
6
1
*Suzuki, Makoto
2
1
3.51
10
4
0
0
1
2
25.2
24
10
10
0
0
9
1
23
0
2
2.92
2
1.29
.253
95
106
2
4
2
T*Suzuki, Makoto
2
2
5.35
15
5
0
0
1
2
35.1
34
22
21
1
1
18
2
31
0
3
2.09
3
1.47
.260
131
154
3
5
3
Villalobos, Fernando
0
0
4.26
6
0
0
0
0
0
12.2
13
7
6
3
0
6
0
5
0
1
1.67
2
1.50
.271
48
54
0
1
0
TVillalobos, Fernando
4
1
3.00
26
0
0
0
0
1
33.0
34
14
11
5
0
12
0
11
0
3
1.29
6
1.39
.274
124
139
3
4
5
*Welch, David
1
3
4.75
7
7
0
0
0
0
36.0
48
19
19
7
1
12
0
29
0
1
1.05
3
1.67
.327
147
164
1
0
0
Other
1
2
11.42
5
5
0
0
0
0
17.1
29
22
22
5
3
9
0
7
0
0
0.79
3
2.19
.382
76
88
0
0
0
Team Total
29
37
4.44
67
67
0
3
12
25
580.0
631
317
286
75
42
227
14
415
0
27
0.98
64
1.48
.281
2243
2555
12
67
37

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter


Copyright 2009 by Major League Baseball Advanced Media.

Caneros de los MochisIndividual Statistics As of: 12/31/2009 02:14 AMW-L Record: 28-39
Choose a highlighted category to sort. NOTE: Rate stats do not use qualifiers.
GI---GAMES BY POSITION---
BATTERSAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPDP1B2B3BSSOFCE
Angulo, Yancarlo
.000
8
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
.000
.000
.000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
Avila, Jesus
.095
13
21
1
2
0
1
0
2
4
1
0
4
0
0
.130
.190
.321
1
1
0
0
0
6
0
3
0
0
3
Chavez, Angel
.105
17
57
2
6
1
0
0
4
7
5
0
7
0
0
.190
.123
.313
0
1
1
2
1
8
14
0
0
0
2
#Chavez, Jose
.114
18
35
6
4
1
0
0
1
5
6
0
13
1
0
.262
.143
.405
0
2
1
0
0
13
0
1
0
0
1
De La Torre, Omar
.282
55
142
10
40
7
0
4
28
59
7
0
30
0
1
.313
.415
.729
1
2
0
5
0
0
0
0
48
0
3
*Hernandez, Hector
.138
33
58
10
8
2
1
0
5
12
9
1
8
1
0
.254
.207
.461
0
4
0
1
0
4
0
21
0
0
1
Llano, Paul
.219
30
32
4
7
0
0
1
1
10
1
0
7
0
0
.242
.313
.555
0
0
0
2
4
0
23
0
0
0
2
Madera, Sandy
.413
60
208
47
86
8
0
14
28
136
28
2
31
2
2
.492
.654
1.146
0
0
4
6
50
0
0
0
0
0
2
#Mateo, Henry
.308
16
65
10
20
3
1
1
4
28
6
1
8
2
1
.375
.431
.806
0
1
1
0
0
15
3
0
3
0
1
Orantes, Ramon
.232
58
198
15
46
10
0
5
22
71
6
2
37
0
0
.270
.359
.629
2
0
5
7
9
0
40
0
0
0
5
Orrantia, Carlos
.223
66
211
18
47
6
0
1
17
56
23
0
44
4
0
.308
.265
.574
2
8
4
5
0
13
0
57
0
0
9
*Quintero, Edgar
.272
59
169
21
46
11
0
7
20
78
24
4
49
1
1
.360
.462
.822
3
2
1
4
8
0
0
0
47
0
1
Salas, Issmael
.177
40
113
13
20
4
0
0
4
24
10
0
16
1
0
.242
.212
.454
1
4
0
3
0
27
12
5
0
0
6
Santana, Mario
.196
36
46
3
9
1
0
0
3
10
5
0
4
1
1
.283
.217
.500
1
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
29
0
*Sievers, Carlos
.439
15
41
6
18
1
0
1
9
22
8
0
4
1
0
.520
.537
1.057
1
0
0
1
10
0
0
0
0
0
2
T*Sievers, Carlos
.271
55
155
24
42
6
0
6
23
66
21
3
20
2
2
.377
.426
.803
1
1
6
8
17
0
0
0
0
0
4
Smith, Coby
.236
21
89
11
21
3
0
1
6
27
6
0
14
5
2
.300
.303
.603
2
2
3
1
0
0
0
0
21
0
0
*Suarez, Luis
.326
50
175
19
57
7
0
3
14
73
12
0
34
0
0
.365
.417
.782
2
5
0
6
0
0
0
0
48
0
0
#Terrazas, Ivan
.259
64
247
34
64
18
1
5
20
99
19
2
55
2
2
.319
.401
.719
1
6
3
4
0
0
0
0
64
0
3
Valle, Sebastian
.281
52
160
18
45
9
1
11
29
89
11
0
33
0
2
.326
.556
.882
3
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
2
20
1
Other
.288
74
257
41
74
16
0
14
46
132
35
3
37
2
0
.372
.514
.886
4
3
2
7
Team Total
.266
68
2328
289
620
108
5
68
263
942
222
15
437
23
12
.334
.405
.739
24
43
27
56
54

PITCHERSWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOBKWPGO/AODPWHIPAVGABTBFSFGFHLD
Arellano, Salvador
1
1
3.00
21
0
0
0
0
1
30.0
25
10
10
3
0
5
0
16
1
2
1.06
0
1.00
.227
110
118
0
4
6
*Arguelles, David
0
0
6.10
11
0
0
0
0
1
10.1
13
9
7
1
0
4
0
5
0
1
1.00
1
1.65
.317
41
47
0
3
0
Barraza, Alejandro
0
0
5.21
14
0
0
0
0
0
19.0
25
11
11
3
3
6
0
17
2
1
0.95
1
1.63
.321
78
87
0
2
1
Candelario, Eddi
0
0
40.50
1
0
0
0
0
0
0.2
4
3
3
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0.00
0
7.50
.800
5
7
1
0
0
TCandelario, Eddi
0
0
40.50
1
0
0
0
0
0
0.2
4
3
3
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0.00
0
7.50
.800
5
7
1
0
0
*Castillo, Alberto
0
3
3.77
7
6
0
0
0
0
28.2
25
13
12
6
4
9
1
24
0
0
2.59
3
1.19
.236
106
121
0
0
0
Castillo, Ismael
2
4
5.95
15
11
0
0
0
0
59.0
76
39
39
8
4
18
0
26
0
4
1.07
6
1.59
.317
240
269
4
1
1
Diaz, Rafael
2
3
3.94
14
5
0
0
2
3
45.2
47
22
20
5
4
15
1
30
0
1
0.82
2
1.36
.270
174
195
2
5
1
Duran, Logan
2
2
3.83
15
5
0
0
0
0
40.0
31
20
17
2
2
14
0
30
0
2
1.07
2
1.13
.209
148
166
2
0
2
Haro, Esteban
0
0
5.94
14
0
0
0
0
0
16.2
22
14
11
2
0
10
0
7
1
1
1.16
2
1.92
.319
69
80
1
3
0
*Ibarra, Jorge
1
1
5.25
13
1
0
0
0
0
24.0
25
17
14
4
0
12
0
13
0
0
1.42
6
1.54
.272
92
104
0
3
0
*Pena, Juan
2
4
3.66
8
8
0
0
0
0
46.2
44
24
19
3
0
21
0
34
0
3
0.69
1
1.39
.242
182
204
1
0
0
Perez, Beltran
1
2
4.00
7
1
0
0
0
1
18.0
21
10
8
3
1
6
0
15
0
2
0.80
1
1.50
.284
74
82
0
1
1
*Ruelas, Heriberto
3
2
4.13
33
0
0
0
2
5
28.1
28
17
13
1
1
12
0
26
0
3
0.84
3
1.41
.255
110
124
0
11
8
Santos, Victor
1
3
5.66
9
7
0
0
0
0
35.0
32
26
22
1
1
25
1
18
0
7
3.25
3
1.63
.241
133
162
1
0
0
*Solis, Tomas
2
2
2.57
27
4
0
0
0
0
49.0
48
17
14
4
3
9
2
23
0
1
1.90
6
1.16
.258
186
202
1
1
3
Vasquez, Jorge
5
2
3.69
29
0
0
0
8
14
31.2
23
14
13
2
2
23
10
33
0
4
0.79
0
1.45
.209
110
140
2
26
0
Other
6
10
5.89
53
20
0
0
1
3
123.2
146
87
81
8
5
72
2
83
0
10
0.89
9
1.76
.301
485
575
4
8
5
Team Total
28
39
4.66
68
68
0
3
13
28
606.1
635
353
314
56
30
262
17
400
4
42
1.11
46
1.48
.271
2343
2683
19
68
28

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter


Copyright 2009 by Major League Baseball Advanced Media.

Mayos de NavojoaIndividual Statistics As of: 12/31/2009 12:14 AMW-L Record: 32-36
Choose a highlighted category to sort. NOTE: Rate stats do not use qualifiers.
GI---GAMES BY POSITION---
BATTERSAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPDP1B2B3BSSOFCE
Acosta, Rolando
.071
10
14
5
1
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
0
1
.188
.071
.259
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
5
3
0
2
Arias, Francisco
.275
68
251
32
69
10
0
0
36
79
15
0
36
2
5
.348
.315
.662
2
16
14
9
0
67
0
2
0
0
3
Cervantes, Ivan
.125
10
16
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
3
0
0
.222
.125
.347
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
9
0
0
3
TCervantes, Ivan
.146
26
48
3
7
1
0
1
4
11
4
0
13
0
0
.208
.229
.437
1
1
0
1
0
1
8
15
0
0
5
*Contreras, Sergio
.274
41
117
12
32
5
0
0
10
37
18
2
19
3
4
.388
.316
.705
0
5
4
2
1
0
0
0
37
0
3
#Gonzalez, Alejandro
.250
6
4
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
.250
.250
.500
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
Gorecki, Reid
.250
53
188
29
47
6
2
5
28
72
25
0
44
17
3
.341
.383
.724
4
0
3
6
0
0
0
1
49
0
2
*Lopez, Raul
.262
51
145
13
38
4
0
2
16
48
16
0
20
0
2
.333
.331
.664
1
2
0
3
37
0
0
1
0
0
3
Martinez, Abel
.243
55
189
23
46
7
1
2
26
61
22
0
13
7
1
.341
.323
.664
2
2
7
7
1
1
48
1
0
0
9
*Munoz, Adan
.244
67
258
33
63
15
0
8
45
102
14
3
40
1
2
.288
.395
.684
5
0
4
6
12
0
0
0
0
34
2
Nieblas, Luis
.176
17
17
2
3
0
0
0
1
3
0
0
3
0
0
.263
.176
.440
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
1
12
0
Ramirez, Ramon
.214
19
56
5
12
1
0
0
2
13
2
0
16
2
0
.241
.232
.474
0
0
0
1
0
1
3
0
14
0
3
TRamirez, Ramon
.250
33
92
8
23
1
0
0
4
24
4
0
29
3
2
.296
.261
.557
0
0
2
2
0
1
3
0
28
0
3
Robles, Javier
.194
31
103
16
20
3
0
5
16
38
19
2
19
1
2
.336
.369
.705
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
27
0
0
10
Rodriguez, Concepcion
.276
33
116
19
32
8
1
1
12
45
11
0
20
4
2
.333
.388
.721
2
1
0
4
0
0
0
0
20
0
1
*Thorman, Scott
.222
30
117
14
26
5
0
4
15
43
7
0
25
1
0
.266
.368
.634
0
0
0
0
25
0
0
0
4
0
0
Torrero, Miguel
.240
29
50
8
12
0
0
0
4
12
2
0
8
2
1
.269
.240
.509
0
0
0
1
0
0
22
0
0
0
6
Vasquez, Horacio
.000
3
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
.000
.000
.000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
1
0
0
Vega, Jesus
.213
37
108
12
23
7
0
3
13
39
9
0
26
0
0
.274
.361
.635
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
36
2
*Young, Matt
.315
66
241
54
76
18
4
8
32
126
45
4
35
21
8
.435
.523
.958
1
2
7
3
0
0
0
0
65
0
3
Zazueta, Christian
.269
63
219
29
59
9
1
1
20
73
5
1
34
4
6
.292
.333
.625
0
4
2
2
0
3
9
31
24
0
7
Team Total
.254
68
2216
307
562
98
9
39
276
795
213
12
366
66
37
.330
.359
.688
17
34
47
50
64

PITCHERSWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOBKWPGO/AODPWHIPAVGABTBFSFGFHLD
*Adams, Brian
3
5
4.76
12
12
1
0
0
0
64.1
88
36
34
9
2
9
0
54
0
2
1.39
7
1.51
.330
267
283
1
0
0
*Armenta, Alejandro
2
6
6.80
10
10
0
0
0
0
47.2
50
37
36
8
4
23
0
25
0
3
1.09
1
1.53
.266
188
217
2
0
0
Bustillos, Florencio
0
0
4.33
28
0
0
0
1
1
27.0
25
15
13
3
2
14
1
19
0
1
0.49
4
1.44
.243
103
120
1
10
5
Butts, Brett
0
2
5.40
11
0
0
0
5
6
10.0
15
6
6
0
0
6
2
14
0
2
6.50
2
2.10
.395
38
48
1
11
0
*Flores, Jorge
0
0
6.00
8
0
0
0
0
1
6.0
12
5
4
1
2
1
0
2
0
0
1.14
0
2.17
.400
30
33
0
1
0
Garibaldi, Cecilio
3
0
2.59
34
0
0
0
3
3
41.2
31
15
12
2
2
14
2
21
0
3
0.77
2
1.08
.211
147
169
3
12
6
*Garrido, Alejandro
0
2
2.78
15
1
0
0
0
1
22.2
21
12
7
1
0
7
1
19
0
1
1.29
0
1.24
.241
87
98
3
0
2
*Garza, Conrado
0
0
5.56
35
0
0
0
0
1
22.2
23
16
14
1
2
6
0
15
1
0
0.66
4
1.28
.261
88
99
2
6
8
*Gomez, Mariano
2
2
6.30
9
0
0
0
0
2
10.0
16
9
7
1
0
5
2
8
0
0
2.00
2
2.10
.356
45
51
0
2
0
Gonzalez, Leonardo
4
2
4.88
23
4
0
0
0
1
51.2
51
29
28
5
2
22
1
40
0
2
0.80
6
1.41
.259
197
223
1
3
2
Gonzalez, Rudy
0
0
5.40
1
0
0
0
0
0
1.2
1
2
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
1.50
1
1.20
.200
5
7
1
0
0
Gonzalez, Vinicio
0
0
32.40
2
0
0
0
0
0
1.2
7
6
6
2
0
1
0
0
0
1
0.67
0
4.80
.636
11
13
1
0
0
Gustafson, Tim
5
1
2.93
10
9
0
0
0
0
55.1
52
21
18
4
2
22
1
32
0
5
1.17
7
1.34
.254
205
231
2
1
0
Gutierrez, Hugo
0
0
3.86
3
0
0
0
0
0
4.2
4
2
2
0
1
2
0
3
0
0
0.80
2
1.29
.286
14
18
1
1
0
Hammons, Matthew
1
0
5.23
10
0
0
0
2
3
10.1
14
6
6
1
2
3
1
9
0
1
0.50
1
1.65
.341
41
48
1
7
2
*Lara, Orlando
2
3
3.90
12
11
0
0
0
0
62.1
63
31
27
8
5
28
1
36
1
2
1.31
2
1.46
.261
241
280
3
0
0
Marek, Stephen
2
2
2.38
12
0
0
0
5
5
11.1
11
4
3
0
0
8
0
11
0
0
1.56
0
1.68
.244
45
54
0
8
0
Martinez, Javier
5
4
5.16
13
11
0
0
0
0
61.0
67
36
35
13
0
21
0
45
1
3
0.78
4
1.44
.283
237
259
1
0
0
*Soto, Alejandro
2
0
1.96
8
2
0
0
0
0
23.0
27
7
5
0
2
4
0
10
0
2
0.84
1
1.35
.303
89
100
1
1
0
*Valenzuela, Misael
0
0
5.40
2
0
0
0
0
0
1.2
6
4
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
1
3.00
1
3.60
.545
11
11
0
0
0
Verdugo, Oswaldo
1
4
5.06
20
5
0
0
0
0
42.2
56
27
24
5
1
19
1
24
0
4
0.96
4
1.76
.320
175
201
6
4
3
Other
0
3
8.10
4
3
0
0
0
0
13.1
19
18
12
1
2
8
1
6
0
3
0.88
0
2.03
.333
57
69
0
0
0
Team Total
32
36
4.56
68
68
1
4
16
24
592.2
659
344
300
66
31
224
14
394
3
37
1.00
51
1.49
.284
2321
2632
31
67
28

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter


Copyright 2009 by Major League Baseball Advanced Media.

Naranjeros de HermosilloIndividual Statistics As of: 12/31/2009 11:29 AMW-L Record: 38-29
Choose a highlighted category to sort. NOTE: Rate stats do not use qualifiers.
GI---GAMES BY POSITION---
BATTERSAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPDP1B2B3BSSOFCE
*Adduci, James
.224
20
67
12
15
0
0
2
7
21
13
1
20
2
0
.346
.313
.659
1
4
0
4
0
0
0
0
20
0
1
Castilla, Vinny
.292
30
113
16
33
7
0
7
27
61
16
1
16
0
0
.396
.540
.935
1
0
4
6
0
0
30
0
0
0
4
*Castillo, Jesus E.
.262
37
84
8
22
2
0
1
7
27
9
0
18
0
1
.333
.321
.655
0
1
0
1
2
0
25
0
6
0
1
Cota, Humberto
.313
65
224
42
70
16
0
9
30
113
50
1
55
1
0
.446
.504
.951
1
0
5
7
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
*Cruz, Jacob
.259
9
27
1
7
1
0
0
2
8
5
0
2
0
0
.375
.296
.671
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
7
0
0
*Garcia, Karim
.361
15
61
7
22
5
0
1
12
30
5
1
10
2
2
.409
.492
.901
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
15
0
2
Garcia, Luis A.
.266
65
252
37
67
5
1
23
58
143
30
0
45
0
0
.344
.567
.911
2
0
1
10
64
0
0
0
1
0
2
Gastelum, Carlos
.252
67
238
25
60
10
1
0
20
72
21
0
21
6
4
.323
.303
.626
0
8
4
8
0
65
0
0
8
0
2
Gil, Geronimo
.310
64
226
36
70
14
0
9
35
111
34
1
36
0
1
.403
.491
.894
1
1
2
5
3
0
0
0
0
58
6
*Hernandez, Jose
.000
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
.000
.000
.000
0
0
0
0
#Ibarra, Walter
.250
34
64
10
16
1
0
0
4
17
2
0
18
1
0
.273
.266
.538
0
0
0
0
0
8
7
13
2
0
2
McDonald, Darnell
.378
19
74
15
28
6
0
6
20
52
8
0
10
3
0
.429
.703
1.131
2
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
19
0
2
*Oeltjen, Trent
.348
23
92
14
32
5
2
0
5
41
8
2
22
4
2
.406
.446
.852
0
0
1
5
0
0
0
0
23
0
0
#Perez, Sergio
.236
27
55
7
13
0
0
0
7
13
4
0
10
1
1
.300
.236
.536
0
3
1
2
0
0
0
0
25
0
1
Rios, Ramon
.200
26
65
11
13
2
0
2
10
21
0
0
8
0
1
.212
.323
.535
0
3
1
2
0
7
14
0
0
0
5
#Roberson, Chris
.232
41
168
29
39
6
0
3
11
54
16
2
27
6
4
.312
.321
.634
1
3
4
2
0
0
0
0
41
0
5
Rodriguez, Carlos
.111
7
9
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
.111
.111
.222
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
Rodriguez, Erick
.206
12
34
0
7
1
0
0
3
8
1
0
5
0
0
.270
.235
.506
0
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
1
TRodriguez, Erick
.171
15
41
0
7
1
0
0
3
8
1
0
6
0
0
.227
.195
.422
0
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
15
2
Sandoval, Jose Luis
.236
62
216
22
51
13
0
2
17
70
15
0
46
2
0
.283
.324
.607
2
6
0
9
0
0
0
62
0
0
7
Teilon, Nelson
.326
33
129
20
42
6
0
6
20
66
9
0
32
1
2
.380
.512
.892
1
4
3
2
0
0
3
2
31
0
3
*Watson, Brandon
.276
20
87
12
24
2
0
1
7
29
7
1
4
8
0
.326
.333
.660
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
20
0
0
Other
.306
14
36
3
11
0
0
0
2
11
2
0
13
1
2
.375
.306
.681
0
0
2
1
Team Total
.277
68
2322
328
643
102
4
72
304
969
255
10
422
38
20
.354
.417
.772
13
34
30
73
52

PITCHERSWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOBKWPGO/AODPWHIPAVGABTBFSFGFHLD
Acosta, Manny
0
1
13.50
7
0
0
0
3
4
6.2
10
10
10
0
1
5
0
8
0
1
1.40
0
2.25
.357
28
36
1
5
0
*Blackley, Travis
5
1
3.62
8
8
0
0
0
0
49.2
43
23
20
4
1
13
0
35
1
2
1.29
0
1.13
.234
184
204
1
0
0
Campos, Francisco
3
6
3.79
14
14
0
0
0
0
76.0
81
43
32
8
2
20
0
42
0
6
1.15
7
1.33
.273
297
325
2
0
0
Castellanos, Jonathan
0
1
10.13
3
1
0
0
0
0
5.1
12
8
6
0
0
5
0
2
0
1
2.00
0
3.19
.444
27
32
0
1
0
Castillo, Jesus A.
3
1
1.67
24
3
0
0
1
1
32.1
27
11
6
0
3
14
0
10
0
2
1.81
5
1.27
.229
118
139
0
5
6
Delgadillo, Juan
6
4
2.92
15
14
0
0
0
0
86.1
88
30
28
5
9
29
0
32
1
1
1.14
15
1.36
.278
317
364
5
0
0
Dessens, Elmer
0
0
0.00
3
1
0
0
0
0
6.1
6
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
2.40
0
1.26
.250
24
26
0
0
0
Ekstrom, Mike
1
0
2.00
16
0
0
0
3
4
18.0
15
4
4
2
0
9
0
21
0
3
2.30
1
1.33
.231
65
77
0
6
3
*Figueroa, Julian
0
0
2.57
4
0
0
0
0
0
7.0
7
2
2
0
0
2
1
3
0
0
0.80
0
1.29
.259
27
30
0
1
0
Glant, Dustin
0
0
5.40
2
0
0
0
0
0
5.0
7
3
3
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
1.00
2
1.40
.389
18
20
1
0
0
TGlant, Dustin
0
3
7.36
6
3
0
0
0
0
18.1
26
21
15
1
2
8
1
7
1
3
0.92
2
1.85
.347
75
89
1
0
0
Gonzalez, Edgar
4
1
2.87
7
7
0
0
0
0
37.2
36
14
12
7
3
7
0
24
0
2
2.42
9
1.14
.255
141
153
1
0
0
Gutierrez, Carlos
1
1
2.92
12
0
0
0
0
1
12.1
11
5
4
1
0
6
1
9
0
0
1.08
1
1.38
.250
44
52
1
1
0
*Huerta, Edgar
0
2
8.40
24
0
0
0
0
1
15.0
16
14
14
0
0
14
2
16
0
1
0.61
2
2.00
.276
58
73
0
3
10
*Oramas, Juan
2
3
4.59
12
10
0
0
0
0
49.0
46
27
25
4
1
35
0
42
0
4
0.54
4
1.65
.256
180
221
4
0
0
Ramirez, Miguel
2
2
4.54
11
4
0
0
0
1
37.2
41
26
19
6
3
8
1
22
0
3
0.79
1
1.30
.283
145
162
2
0
0
Rosales, Leo
3
1
4.50
14
0
0
0
4
6
18.0
19
10
9
2
0
6
1
10
0
2
2.73
2
1.39
.279
68
75
0
9
2
Saladin, Miguel
0
0
0.00
4
0
0
0
0
0
2.1
4
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
1.33
1
3.00
.364
11
14
0
1
2
Salas, Fernando
0
0
4.15
18
0
0
0
1
2
13.0
18
7
6
3
0
3
0
18
0
0
1.63
1
1.62
.316
57
60
0
6
6
Sarfate, Dennis
1
1
3.50
14
0
0
0
7
7
18.0
14
7
7
4
0
3
0
20
0
1
0.38
0
0.94
.209
67
70
0
13
0
Solano, Javier
0
0
27.00
1
0
0
0
0
0
1.0
3
3
3
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
3.00
0
4.00
.500
6
7
0
1
0
Taubenheim, Ty
1
2
4.66
6
6
0
0
0
0
29.0
32
17
15
2
2
11
0
15
0
0
1.09
3
1.48
.288
111
129
2
0
0
Tequida, Mauricio
1
0
6.67
33
0
0
0
0
4
28.1
35
23
21
3
4
10
5
9
0
3
1.70
6
1.59
.327
107
126
1
6
9
*Tovar, Marco
0
1
4.32
14
0
0
0
0
0
8.1
13
4
4
1
0
3
0
4
0
1
0.64
0
1.92
.371
35
39
1
1
3
Vargas, Jose
0
0
0.00
1
0
0
0
0
0
1.0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2.00
0
2.00
.667
3
4
0
1
0
*Zavala, Marcos
1
0
1.66
35
0
0
0
0
1
21.2
21
5
4
3
2
6
0
11
1
0
0.96
2
1.25
.259
81
90
1
5
9
Other
4
1
2.21
20
0
0
0
0
1
20.1
21
7
5
2
0
6
0
6
0
2
1.12
4
1.33
.276
76
85
3
3
5
Team Total
38
29
3.82
68
68
0
2
19
33
605.1
628
303
257
57
31
221
11
361
4
35
1.18
66
1.40
.274
2295
2613
26
68
55

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter


Copyright 2009 by Major League Baseball Advanced Media.

Tomateros de CuliacanIndividual Statistics As of: 12/31/2009 12:14 AMW-L Record: 30-35
Choose a highlighted category to sort. NOTE: Rate stats do not use qualifiers.
GI---GAMES BY POSITION---
BATTERSAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPDP1B2B3BSSOFCE
Aceves, Jonathan
.212
36
113
8
24
5
0
2
8
35
6
0
27
0
0
.250
.310
.560
1
1
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
30
2
Amezcua, Adan
.300
37
130
7
39
5
0
2
19
50
7
1
13
0
1
.336
.385
.720
4
1
2
5
0
0
0
0
0
36
8
Bojorquez, Victor
.207
36
82
9
17
3
0
0
6
20
3
0
15
0
2
.244
.244
.488
0
1
1
4
0
0
0
0
32
0
0
*Brown, Dee
.262
37
141
20
37
6
0
5
24
58
17
1
18
0
1
.341
.411
.753
4
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
31
0
2
#Canizales, Juan
.270
45
126
3
34
4
0
1
12
41
9
1
17
0
1
.331
.325
.656
1
1
3
3
22
0
0
0
0
0
2
*Cervantes, Refugio
.246
61
211
27
52
9
0
10
30
91
18
2
42
0
0
.313
.431
.745
1
0
3
5
46
1
0
0
0
0
3
Cervenak, Mike
.330
67
276
39
91
13
0
11
48
137
17
1
27
0
3
.369
.496
.866
1
0
1
8
12
0
29
0
30
0
10
*Cota, Jesus
.273
64
231
25
63
10
0
7
30
94
17
4
31
0
4
.327
.407
.734
1
1
2
7
0
0
0
0
64
0
3
Cruz, Luis
.314
53
204
26
64
15
1
4
22
93
16
0
19
3
4
.363
.456
.819
2
2
1
3
0
37
1
0
22
0
6
Hinojosa, Daniel
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Jimerson, Charlton
.154
6
26
1
4
0
0
0
4
4
0
0
11
1
0
.148
.154
.302
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
1
#Leon, Maxwell
.353
4
17
2
6
3
0
1
1
12
1
0
2
0
0
.389
.706
1.095
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
1
#Lydon, Wayne
.130
7
23
3
3
0
0
0
1
3
6
0
4
3
0
.333
.130
.464
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
McCoy, Mike
.304
59
227
45
69
8
1
2
17
85
41
0
35
26
6
.413
.374
.788
1
5
2
3
0
0
27
35
0
0
8
#Pena, Ramiro
.247
26
85
10
21
3
1
0
4
26
11
0
9
1
2
.340
.306
.646
0
2
1
1
0
0
0
26
0
0
5
*Sanchez, Alex
.362
31
127
21
46
4
0
1
2
53
7
0
15
4
3
.400
.417
.817
0
8
1
3
0
0
0
0
31
0
1
#Serrano, Ricardo
.205
38
78
6
16
3
0
1
4
22
4
0
17
0
1
.244
.282
.526
0
3
0
1
0
15
12
7
0
0
1
Solis, Ali
.077
4
13
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
5
0
0
.077
.077
.154
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
Vazquez, Jorge
.252
32
123
16
31
5
0
11
26
69
12
1
25
0
0
.316
.561
.877
1
0
0
3
#Zazueta, Amadeo
.100
17
20
4
2
0
0
1
1
5
1
0
3
1
0
.182
.250
.432
0
0
1
0
0
10
0
2
0
0
1
Other
.290
17
62
13
18
3
0
0
6
21
6
0
11
0
0
.380
.339
.719
0
4
3
3
Team Total
.276
67
2315
285
638
99
3
59
265
920
199
11
346
39
28
.337
.397
.734
18
29
24
55
59

PITCHERSWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOBKWPGO/AODPWHIPAVGABTBFSFGFHLD
Aguirre, Gaudencio
0
3
8.79
20
0
0
0
0
0
14.1
22
16
14
0
1
8
1
12
0
1
2.22
2
2.09
.361
61
72
0
2
4
Aguirre, Rodolfo
0
1
2.48
20
0
0
0
0
0
29.0
22
8
8
2
1
12
0
28
0
2
0.78
2
1.17
.210
105
118
0
4
2
Ayala, Luis
0
1
4.00
25
0
0
0
6
10
27.0
25
12
12
6
2
10
2
13
0
0
1.62
4
1.30
.248
101
115
1
11
5
*Barradas, Arturo
3
2
3.62
19
4
0
0
0
0
32.1
31
14
13
2
1
12
1
16
0
2
1.48
4
1.33
.258
120
136
0
2
2
Campillo, Jorge
0
0
3.93
5
5
0
0
0
0
18.1
19
8
8
3
1
6
0
13
0
0
0.91
1
1.36
.268
71
80
0
0
0
Castaneda, Federico
3
2
3.09
19
0
0
0
0
2
23.1
13
8
8
2
2
9
1
18
0
1
0.61
2
0.94
.167
78
91
1
7
7
Castro, Oscar
0
0
0.00
1
0
0
0
0
0
1.0
2
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
3.00
1
3.00
.500
4
5
0
1
0
Espinoza, Omar
0
4
7.31
8
6
0
0
0
0
32.0
38
26
26
5
3
15
0
10
0
3
1.76
2
1.66
.306
124
145
2
0
0
Felix, Francisco
2
1
2.43
32
1
0
0
0
0
40.2
33
13
11
5
7
21
4
35
0
1
0.64
3
1.33
.232
142
175
1
12
4
Hernandez, Runelvys
1
1
3.91
5
5
0
0
0
0
23.0
25
12
10
3
0
10
0
18
0
0
1.09
5
1.52
.294
85
97
0
0
0
Leon, Arnold
2
0
4.15
23
1
0
0
1
4
34.2
34
24
16
2
5
11
0
25
0
3
1.03
3
1.30
.260
131
154
5
4
0
Lopez, Rodrigo
2
0
1.50
2
1
0
0
0
0
6.0
3
1
1
1
0
1
0
4
0
0
3.67
1
0.67
.150
20
21
0
0
0
*Melgarejo, Thomas
0
0
5.73
16
0
0
0
0
0
11.0
12
8
7
3
0
5
0
14
0
1
1.00
1
1.55
.273
44
49
0
1
4
Mercedes, Jose
0
1
2.25
1
1
0
0
0
0
4.0
3
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
0
0
0.22
0
1.50
.200
15
18
0
0
0
Meza, Andres
2
8
7.25
14
10
0
0
0
0
44.2
68
40
36
2
6
25
3
17
0
3
1.58
5
2.08
.362
188
223
2
1
1
Minix, Travis
3
5
3.72
21
8
0
0
0
0
55.2
53
27
23
7
1
14
1
40
0
2
1.08
3
1.20
.250
212
235
1
3
5
*Moss, Damian
2
0
1.59
15
4
0
0
0
0
22.2
24
10
4
1
1
18
0
13
0
2
1.63
4
1.85
.296
81
103
2
2
2
*Nieblas, Mauro
0
0
81.00
1
0
0
0
0
0
0.1
1
3
3
1
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
3.00
.500
2
4
0
0
0
Rios, Alejandro
0
0
27.00
3
0
0
0
0
0
2.0
8
8
6
1
0
3
0
0
0
0
0.00
0
5.50
.615
13
16
0
0
1
*Rodriguez, Hector
4
2
2.39
11
11
0
0
0
0
64.0
40
17
17
4
1
34
0
47
0
2
0.81
7
1.16
.183
218
257
0
0
0
Silva, Jose
0
0
2.61
20
0
0
0
9
10
20.2
20
7
6
1
0
3
0
17
0
0
4.00
3
1.11
.250
80
85
0
14
5
Valdez, Salvador
3
2
3.48
23
1
0
0
0
0
33.2
26
15
13
2
3
9
0
29
0
5
1.34
2
1.04
.217
120
135
1
1
1
*Waters, Chris
3
1
3.98
7
7
0
0
0
0
40.2
32
20
18
7
1
18
0
28
0
1
1.51
2
1.23
.209
153
173
0
0
0
Other
0
1
8.82
13
2
0
0
0
0
16.1
18
17
16
1
1
13
1
12
0
2
0.94
1
1.90
.290
62
79
1
2
3
Team Total
30
35
4.16
67
67
0
2
16
26
597.1
572
315
276
61
39
261
14
411
0
31
1.18
58
1.39
.257
2230
2586
17
67
46

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter


Copyright 2009 by Major League Baseball Advanced Media.

Venados de MazatlanIndividual Statistics As of: 12/31/2009 12:29 AMW-L Record: 40-28
Choose a highlighted category to sort. NOTE: Rate stats do not use qualifiers.
GI---GAMES BY POSITION---
BATTERSAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPDP1B2B3BSSOFCE
Bixler, Brian
.300
35
140
22
42
5
1
5
12
64
13
0
42
4
1
.372
.457
.829
0
1
3
2
0
26
0
7
4
0
7
*Brignac, Reid
.233
17
60
4
14
2
0
0
3
16
7
1
11
1
1
.324
.267
.590
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
17
0
0
4
Buelna, Lorenzo
.278
30
72
5
20
2
0
0
5
22
2
0
7
0
1
.303
.306
.608
1
4
1
4
0
0
0
0
25
0
2
#Del Campo, Jon
.192
9
26
3
5
1
0
0
2
6
3
0
3
0
0
.276
.231
.507
0
0
0
1
0
0
7
0
0
0
5
#Garanzuay, Hector
.211
34
95
16
20
9
0
0
2
29
15
1
10
0
0
.315
.305
.621
1
3
0
1
0
31
0
0
0
0
3
Gastelum, Sergio
.000
2
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
.000
.000
.000
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
TGastelum, Sergio
.269
19
67
13
18
3
0
0
6
21
6
0
11
0
0
.355
.313
.669
0
4
3
3
0
13
6
0
0
0
1
Gomez, Heber
.266
62
203
22
54
4
1
2
28
66
18
2
19
2
3
.339
.325
.664
3
2
6
6
0
0
22
41
0
0
4
Gonzalez, Edgar
.203
16
59
4
12
4
0
1
5
19
4
0
10
0
2
.266
.322
.588
0
1
1
5
0
16
1
0
0
0
2
Lindsey, John
.325
65
243
31
79
16
0
11
37
128
30
1
56
0
1
.411
.527
.938
2
0
7
3
59
0
0
0
0
0
6
Noris, Rogelios
.333
20
45
5
15
3
0
1
2
21
2
0
12
0
1
.392
.467
.859
1
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
0
1
Ojeda, Miguel
.242
41
132
21
32
8
0
6
23
58
18
3
27
2
2
.338
.439
.777
0
1
1
1
4
0
0
0
0
37
3
Ortiz, Eliezer
.500
3
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
.500
.500
1.000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
2
0
Osuna, Cesar
.200
8
20
1
4
2
0
0
1
6
0
0
4
0
0
.200
.300
.500
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
6
0
0
0
*Paez, Hector
.216
38
116
10
25
6
0
0
10
31
5
0
17
0
0
.256
.267
.523
2
0
2
7
7
0
0
0
0
33
3
Quintero, Christian
.281
66
281
32
79
15
1
3
34
105
15
1
47
5
2
.320
.374
.694
0
7
1
7
0
0
0
0
66
0
4
Rivera, Ruben
.239
67
243
45
58
14
0
10
41
102
24
2
51
6
1
.324
.420
.744
5
0
9
8
0
0
0
0
67
0
3
#Sandoval, Freddy
.225
37
151
20
34
5
2
3
19
52
16
2
22
0
1
.298
.344
.642
1
0
0
5
0
0
37
0
0
0
3
Saucedo, Robert
.268
65
239
27
64
12
0
7
24
97
28
3
39
0
0
.343
.406
.749
1
0
0
7
6
0
0
0
0
0
2
Valdez, Francisco
.400
4
10
0
4
0
0
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
.400
.400
.800
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
*Weber, Jon
.396
40
164
30
65
13
0
7
29
99
10
1
21
0
1
.429
.604
1.032
1
1
0
9
0
0
0
0
36
0
4
Team Total
.272
68
2306
298
627
121
5
56
278
926
210
17
398
20
17
.339
.402
.741
18
21
35
70
63

PITCHERSWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOBKWPGO/AODPWHIPAVGABTBFSFGFHLD
*Acosta, Jasiel
1
0
2.35
9
2
0
0
0
1
15.1
17
6
4
0
0
2
0
4
0
1
0.60
1
1.24
.279
61
66
1
0
0
T*Acosta, Jasiel
2
2
7.16
14
7
0
0
0
1
32.2
46
28
26
5
3
11
0
11
0
1
0.69
4
1.74
.336
137
154
1
0
0
Cobos, Jose
1
2
2.22
25
0
0
0
1
3
28.1
26
8
7
2
2
10
2
26
0
2
1.11
2
1.27
.245
106
122
0
10
5
DeHoyos, Gabe
0
1
4.43
20
0
0
0
12
13
20.1
28
10
10
0
0
8
3
24
0
6
1.06
2
1.77
.329
85
95
0
16
1
Duarte, Marco
1
2
4.91
14
3
0
0
0
1
33.0
39
20
18
5
0
24
1
28
0
3
1.18
4
1.91
.291
134
160
1
3
0
*Garcia, Jose Luis
2
0
4.43
32
0
0
0
0
1
22.1
21
11
11
1
0
6
3
11
0
2
1.41
1
1.21
.253
83
91
0
6
12
Hernandez, Esteban
3
0
1.30
25
0
0
0
1
2
34.2
20
5
5
3
2
15
0
18
0
1
1.73
8
1.01
.177
113
134
1
5
3
Loaiza, Esteban
4
3
3.92
12
12
0
0
0
0
66.2
84
34
29
10
3
15
0
25
0
5
0.78
6
1.49
.309
272
294
1
0
0
Martin, Rafael
4
0
2.29
29
0
0
0
1
3
35.1
21
9
9
0
2
13
1
33
0
7
1.09
2
0.96
.174
121
138
0
7
12
Ortega, Pablo
8
2
2.43
14
14
0
0
0
0
85.1
85
27
23
4
4
11
0
35
0
2
1.50
10
1.13
.266
319
343
4
0
0
*Osuna, Edgar
2
0
1.80
16
2
0
0
0
0
25.0
20
5
5
3
1
7
0
17
0
1
0.78
1
1.08
.217
92
101
1
2
3
Sanchez, Alfonso
5
5
4.52
14
14
0
0
0
0
69.2
77
39
35
4
2
22
2
27
0
4
1.03
6
1.42
.280
275
304
3
0
0
Silva, Walter
2
6
5.16
9
9
1
0
0
0
45.1
53
28
26
2
1
11
1
26
0
3
1.36
2
1.41
.298
178
198
5
0
0
Valenzuela, Sergio
4
4
4.65
24
0
0
0
1
1
31.0
38
17
16
6
2
10
2
24
0
2
1.34
5
1.55
.306
124
140
0
8
5
Verdugo, Oscar
0
0
13.50
1
0
0
0
0
0
0.2
3
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0.00
0
4.50
.600
5
5
0
0
0
Wassermann, Ehren
1
2
3.12
12
4
0
0
0
0
34.2
34
18
12
1
1
10
0
24
0
2
1.75
4
1.27
.264
129
145
2
1
1
*Williams, Randy
0
0
0.00
7
0
0
0
4
4
6.1
4
0
0
0
1
2
0
7
0
0
2.00
0
0.95
.174
23
27
0
6
0
Other
2
1
5.05
18
8
0
0
2
3
51.2
43
29
29
3
4
30
0
24
0
1
1.19
6
1.41
.232
185
226
2
3
2
Team Total
40
28
3.57
68
68
1
5
22
32
605.2
613
267
240
45
25
196
15
353
0
43
1.17
60
1.34
.266
2305
2589
21
67
44

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter


Copyright 2009 by Major League Baseball Advanced Media.

Yaquis de ObregonIndividual Statistics As of: 12/31/2009 11:29 AMW-L Record: 37-30
Choose a highlighted category to sort. NOTE: Rate stats do not use qualifiers.
GI---GAMES BY POSITION---
BATTERSAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPDP1B2B3BSSOFCE
Arredondo, Hernando
.241
44
112
21
27
5
0
4
11
44
14
0
10
1
1
.346
.393
.739
0
2
4
4
2
0
8
0
25
0
2
#Botts, Jason
.280
33
118
17
33
6
0
4
22
51
16
2
33
0
0
.368
.432
.800
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
23
1
4
Contreras, Albino
.243
38
107
20
26
6
0
1
9
35
13
0
15
4
2
.323
.327
.650
3
5
1
2
0
0
0
0
36
0
2
Diaz, Victor
.375
3
8
0
3
1
0
0
0
4
1
0
3
0
1
.444
.500
.944
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
*Durazo, Erubiel
.356
32
101
28
36
6
0
9
22
69
29
2
18
0
0
.511
.683
1.194
0
0
3
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
*Fornes, Daniel
.244
48
131
17
32
10
0
1
16
45
15
3
18
1
1
.333
.344
.677
1
2
3
1
43
0
0
0
0
0
2
Franco, Iker
.225
33
111
12
25
3
0
4
19
40
15
0
16
1
1
.323
.360
.683
2
1
2
4
10
0
0
0
1
17
3
#Garcia, Luis C.
.239
38
88
9
21
3
0
2
11
30
8
1
14
1
2
.302
.341
.643
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
30
0
1
Gutierrez, Said
.250
54
180
22
45
6
0
9
28
78
3
0
33
0
0
.277
.433
.710
1
3
4
9
0
0
2
0
0
50
4
#Lamas, Antonio
.206
20
34
5
7
3
0
1
3
13
2
0
10
0
0
.250
.382
.632
0
0
0
1
0
6
0
9
0
0
3
#Martinez, Michael
.161
7
31
4
5
3
0
0
4
8
1
0
6
1
0
.188
.258
.446
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
1
Mayberry, John
.313
38
144
24
45
5
0
7
23
71
14
0
28
4
2
.389
.493
.882
0
0
4
5
0
0
0
0
38
0
0
Murillo, Agustin
.261
48
184
26
48
4
0
5
30
67
17
1
34
4
3
.317
.364
.681
4
1
0
5
0
0
46
0
1
0
4
Rodriguez, Leonardo
.077
6
13
0
1
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
1
0
0
.143
.077
.220
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
*Romero, Flavio
.264
67
239
43
63
10
0
1
16
76
52
4
57
12
7
.404
.318
.722
1
7
5
2
0
0
0
58
9
0
14
Sellers, Neil
.371
23
89
15
33
4
1
3
18
48
6
0
14
1
0
.414
.539
.953
2
0
2
1
3
1
16
0
0
0
4
*Snelling, Chris
.254
23
67
7
17
1
0
3
11
27
11
0
8
1
0
.383
.403
.786
0
0
3
1
12
0
1
0
8
0
3
Taylor, Michael
.308
19
65
5
20
4
0
1
11
27
6
1
17
3
1
.361
.415
.776
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
Terrero, Luis
.125
4
16
0
2
0
0
0
1
2
0
0
5
0
0
.176
.125
.301
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
4
0
1
Tomlin, James
.293
30
116
20
34
2
0
2
9
42
15
2
24
3
3
.379
.362
.741
0
4
1
1
0
1
0
0
29
0
1
*Valdez, Mario
.290
9
31
7
9
1
0
2
5
16
3
0
5
0
0
.353
.516
.869
0
0
0
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
T*Valdez, Mario
.258
44
132
21
34
9
0
7
28
64
23
3
21
0
0
.363
.485
.848
2
0
0
0
29
0
0
0
2
0
0
Valencia, Carlos
.311
64
251
41
78
19
1
14
63
141
19
2
42
0
1
.358
.562
.919
3
1
1
11
0
62
2
0
0
0
7
Van Slyke, Scott
.250
9
32
6
8
1
0
0
0
9
4
0
5
2
0
.333
.281
.615
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
1
Velazquez, Adan
.333
2
3
1
1
1
0
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
.500
.667
1.167
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
#Wimberly, Corey
.240
7
25
6
6
0
0
0
3
6
1
0
6
2
0
.296
.240
.536
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
1
Team Total
.272
68
2296
356
625
104
2
73
338
952
265
18
422
41
25
.354
.415
.769
19
33
38
58
66

PITCHERSWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOBKWPGO/AODPWHIPAVGABTBFSFGFHLD
Baca, Daniel
1
0
7.31
14
0
0
0
0
0
16.0
27
13
13
4
2
5
1
7
1
2
0.82
2
2.00
.380
71
79
1
1
0</