~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Liga Mexicana del Pacifico Playoff Results
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
As of 01/30/2010 11:14 PM EST
LMP First Round
January 2

Mazatlan 1, Culiacan 0
Final
(Mazatlan Leads Series 1-0) W - Ortega, Pablo (1-0, 0.00), L - Rodriguez, Hector (0-1, 1.29)
Mexicali 6, Obregon 0
Final
(Mexicali Leads Series 1-0) W - Serafini, Dan (1-0, 0.00), L - Mendoza, Luis (0-1, 12.46)
Hermosillo 4, Navojoa 3
Final
(Hermosillo Leads Series 1-0) W - Gonzalez, Edgar (1-0, 1.29), L - Adams, Brian (0-1, 7.20)


January 3

Mazatlan 3, Culiacan 0
Final
(Mazatlan Leads Series 2-0) W - Loaiza, Esteban (1-0, 0.00), L - Mercedes, Jose (0-1, 1.59)
Hermosillo 3, Navojoa 2
Final
(Hermosillo Leads Series 2-0) W - Blackley, Travis (1-0, 1.29), L - Gonzalez, Leonardo (0-1, 8.10)
Obregon 9, Mexicali 5
Final
(Series Tied 1-1) W - Mendoza, Mario (1-0, 0.00), L - Medlock, Calvin (0-1, 16.20)


January 5

Culiacan 8, Mazatlan 6
Final
(Mazatlan Leads Series 2-1) W - Leon, Arnold (1-0, 1.50), L - Silva, Walter (0-1, 12.46)
Hermosillo 12, Navojoa 7
Final
(Hermosillo Leads Series 3-0) W - Delgadillo, Juan (1-0, 8.44), L - Lara, Orlando (0-1, 16.20)
Obregon 3, Mexicali 2
Final
(Obregon Leads Series 2-1) W - Ramirez, Adrian (1-0, 0.00), L - Duarte, Miguel (0-1, 20.25)


January 6

Mazatlan 10, Culiacan 2
Final
(Mazatlan Leads Series 3-1) W - Acosta, Jasiel (1-0, 1.42), L - Campillo, Jorge (0-1, 13.50)
Navojoa 9, Hermosillo 5
Final
(Hermosillo Leads Series 3-1) W - Armenta, Alejandro (1-0, 1.50), L - Campos, Francisco (0-1, 17.18)
Obregon 6, Mexicali 2
Final
(Obregon Leads Series 3-1) W - Quevedo, Marco (1-0, 3.38), L - Quintanilla, Enrique (0-1, 27.00)


January 7

Navojoa 8, Hermosillo 3
Final
(Hermosillo Leads Series 3-2) W - Adams, Brian (1-1, 5.11), L - Gonzalez, Edgar (1-1, 11.05)
Culiacan 4, Mazatlan 1
Final
(Mazatlan Leads Series 3-2) W - Rodriguez, Hector (1-1, 1.29), L - Ortega, Pablo (1-1, 1.88)
Obregon 14, Mexicali 9
Final
(Obregon Wins Series 4-1) W - Lara, Mauricio (1-0, 1.93), L - Medlock, Calvin (0-2, 22.50)


January 9

Hermosillo 3, Navojoa 0
Final
(Hermosillo Wins Series 4-2) W - Blackley, Travis (2-0, 0.60), L - Gonzalez, Leonardo (0-2, 5.59)
Culiacan 5, Mazatlan 3
Final
(Series Tied 3-3) W - Mercedes, Jose (1-1, 2.31), L - Cobos, Jose (0-1, 10.80)


January 10

Mazatlan 2, Culiacan 1
Final
(Mazatlan Wins Series 4-3) W - Valenzuela, Sergio (1-0, 2.08), L - Barradas, Arturo (0-1, 6.75)


LMP Semifinals
January 12

Hermosillo 8, Culiacan 5
Final
(Hermosillo Leads Series 1-0) W - Zavala, Marcos (1-0, 0.00), L - Valdez, Salvador (0-1, 1.80)
Mazatlan 4, Obregon 1
Final
(Mazatlan Leads Series 1-0) W - Acosta, Jasiel (2-0, 1.46), L - Mendoza, Luis (0-2, 10.66)


January 13

Hermosillo 4, Culiacan 2
Final
(Hermosillo Leads Series 2-0) W - Delgadillo, Juan (2-0, 3.86), L - Rodriguez, Hector (1-2, 1.40)
Mazatlan 7, Obregon 0
Final
(Mazatlan Leads Series 2-0) W - Ortega, Pablo (2-1, 1.27), L - Mazone, Brian (0-1, 7.00)


January 15

Hermosillo 5, Culiacan 4
Final
(Hermosillo Leads Series 3-0) W - Dessens, Elmer (1-0, 3.00), L - Silva, Jose (0-1, 4.15)
Obregon 4, Mazatlan 3
Final
(Mazatlan Leads Series 2-1) W - Peguero, Jailen (1-0, 0.00), L - Martin, Rafael (0-1, 3.38)


January 16

Hermosillo 3, Culiacan 1
Final
(Hermosillo Wins Series 4-0) W - Oramas, Juan (1-0, 0.71), L - Felix, Francisco (0-1, 3.46)
Mazatlan 5, Obregon 2
Final
(Mazatlan Leads Series 3-1) W - Silva, Walter (1-1, 3.93), L - Quevedo, Marco (1-1, 3.38)


January 17

Mazatlan 6, Obregon 4
Final
(Mazatlan Wins Series 4-1) W - Martin, Rafael (1-1, 2.35), L - Cramer, Bobby (0-1, 3.55)


LMP Championship
January 22

Mazatlan 5, Hermosillo 3
Final
(Mazatlan Leads Series 1-0) W - Ortega, Pablo (3-1, 1.93), L - Gonzalez, Edgar (1-2, 8.24)


January 23

Hermosillo 4, Mazatlan 2
Final
(Series Tied 1-1) W - Blackley, Travis (3-0, 1.42), L - Loaiza, Esteban (1-1, 2.49)


January 25

Mazatlan 8, Hermosillo 7
Final
(Mazatlan Leads Series 2-1) W - Martin, Rafael (2-1, 1.86), L - Vargas, Jose (0-1, 3.38)


January 26

Hermosillo 7, Mazatlan 2
Final
(Series Tied 2-2) W - Oramas, Juan (2-0, 0.95), L - Acosta, Jasiel (2-1, 4.50)


January 27

Hermosillo 9, Mazatlan 0
Final
(Hermosillo Leads Series 3-2) W - Gonzalez, Edgar (2-2, 5.65), L - Ortega, Pablo (3-2, 2.73)


January 29

Mazatlan 4, Hermosillo 3
Final
(Series Tied 3-3) W - Martin, Rafael (3-1, 1.64), L - Salas, Fernando (0-1, 3.00)


January 30

Hermosillo 1, Mazatlan 0
Final
(Hermosillo Wins Series 4-3) W - Delgadillo, Juan (3-0, 2.49), L - Silva, Walter (1-2, 4.15)



Copyright 2009 by Major League Baseball Advanced Media.
Liga Mexicana del PacificoPlayoff Leaders
(As of 01/30/2010 11:15 PM EST)
BATTING TOP 10 (minimum 3.1 PA/team game)
BATTERCLUBAVGGABRHHRRBI
#Pena, RamiroCUL.400113061214
#Macias, JoseNAV.3916235903
*Weber, JonMAZ.368197672807
*Valdez, MarioOBR.364103361225
Rosales, AdamMXC.3505204705
#Roberson, ChrisHER.3431770162428
Cazana, AmauryNAV.33362137210
Munoz, NoeMXC.3335153500
Franco, IkerOBR.32393151012
Garcia, Luis A.HER.31817661221311
PITCHING TOP 10 (minimum 1.0 IP/team game)
PITCHERCLUBW-LERAIPHBBSO
*Rivera, OscarMXC0-00.006.1333
Mendoza, MarioOBR1-00.8710.1455
*Oramas, JuanHER2-00.9519.09918
*Rodriguez, HectorCUL1-21.4019.116518
*Armenta, AlejandroNAV1-01.506.0514
Lizarraga, EdgarMXC0-01.595.2215
*Blackley, TravisHER3-02.0131.1231521
Mercedes, JoseCUL1-12.0417.218712
Loaiza, EstebanMAZ1-12.2532.02999
Delgadillo, JuanHER3-02.4925.121914
HOME RUNS
Rivera, RubenMAZ6
Cota, HumbertoHER5
Sandoval, Jose LuisHER5
Castilla, VinnyHER4
2 others tied at 3.
WINS
*Blackley, TravisHER3
Delgadillo, JuanHER3
Martin, RafaelMAZ3
Ortega, PabloMAZ3
3 others tied at 2.
RBI
Sandoval, Jose LuisHER14
Castilla, VinnyHER13
Rivera, RubenMAZ13
Cota, HumbertoHER12
Garcia, Luis A.HER11
SAVES
Vargas, JoseHER7
*Williams, RandyMAZ7
Silva, JoseCUL3
Navarro, HectorOBR2
Rosales, LeoHER2
STOLEN BASES
*Young, MattNAV4
#Roberson, ChrisHER3
5 others tied at 2.
STRIKEOUTS
Silva, WalterMAZ31
*Blackley, TravisHER21
Ortega, PabloMAZ20
*Williams, RandyMAZ19
2 others tied at 18.


TEAM STATISTICS
TEAM BATTINGAVGABRHHRBBSOSBCS
Hermosillo.27856484157255411045
Mexicali.25616424423223431
Mazatlan.25363272160136311846
Navojoa.24619529484203872
Obregon.235340438010356562
Culiacan.22835932825275935
TEAM PITCHINGW-LERAHCGSHOSVHRBBSO
Mazatlan11-83.121531371751118
Culiacan3-83.499700373876
Hermosillo12-53.56126139125496
Obregon5-54.258600294763
Navojoa2-45.1258000101241
Mexicali1-46.144901051930
Additional Liga Mexicana del Pacifico Leaders
(As of 01/30/2010 11:15 PM EST)
ADDITIONAL BATTING LEADERSADDITIONAL PITCHING LEADERS
HITS
*Weber, JonMAZ28
#Roberson, ChrisHER24
Garcia, Luis A.HER21
Gil, GeronimoHER20
Rivera, RubenMAZ20
GAMES
*Williams, RandyMAZ11
*Garcia, Jose LuisMAZ10
Martin, RafaelMAZ10
Vargas, JoseHER9
3 others tied at 8.
DOUBLES
#Roberson, ChrisHER8
Castilla, VinnyHER4
Garcia, Luis A.HER4
Terrero, LuisOBR4
7 others tied at 3.
COMPLETE GAMES
Gonzalez, EdgarHER1
Ortega, PabloMAZ1
72 others tied at 0.
ON-BASE PERCENTAGE
#Pena, RamiroCUL.500
*Valdez, MarioOBR.447
#Macias, JoseNAV.440
Valdez, EmmanuelMXC.429
*Weber, JonMAZ.429
INNINGS PITCHED
Ortega, PabloMAZ33.0
Loaiza, EstebanMAZ32.0
*Blackley, TravisHER31.1
Silva, WalterMAZ30.1
Gonzalez, EdgarHER28.2
SLUGGING PERCENTAGE
Cazana, AmauryNAV.619
*Valdez, MarioOBR.576
Rivera, RubenMAZ.571
#Roberson, ChrisHER.571
Castilla, VinnyHER.556
LOSSES
7 others tied at 2.
EXTRA-BASE HITS
#Roberson, ChrisHER11
Castilla, VinnyHER9
Rivera, RubenMAZ8
Garcia, Luis A.HER7
2 others tied at 6.
WALKS
*Blackley, TravisHER15
Mendoza, LuisOBR13
Delgadillo, JuanHER9
Loaiza, EstebanMAZ9
*Oramas, JuanHER9
RUNS SCORED
#Roberson, ChrisHER16
Rivera, RubenMAZ15
Cota, HumbertoHER14
Garcia, Luis A.HER12
Gil, GeronimoHER11
HOME RUNS ALLOWED
Gonzalez, EdgarHER5
Silva, WalterMAZ5
*Acosta, JasielMAZ4
Loaiza, EstebanMAZ3
Minix, TravisCUL3
TRIPLES
#Martinez, MichaelOBR2
5 others tied at 1.
SHUTOUTS
Gonzalez, EdgarHER1
Ortega, PabloMAZ1
72 others tied at 0.
KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter


Aguilas de MexicaliAs of 01/30/2010 11:15 PM EST W-L Record: 1-4
GI---GAMES BY POSITION---
BATTERSAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPDP1B2B3BSSOFCE
Amador, Jose.23551714200220300.350.353.70301110000000
*Camp, Matt.27352246001210210.304.409.71300000005000
Cordova, Jose Francisco100000000000000000000010
Gonzalez, Santiago1.00021010000000001.0001.0002.0000000
*Meza, Gonzalo.3333301000000100.333.333.66700000000100
Morejon, Oswaldo.22251834000051110.391.222.61400010500000
Munoz, Noe.33351535200021400.412.467.87801010000050
*Pena, Roman.18851613100220701.278.250.52802000000500
*Robles, Oscar.20051543000340300.350.200.55010010050001
Rosales, Adam.35052047300520600.409.500.90900000010501
*Snyder, Brad.14352133002610200.182.429.610000200001000
Valdez, Emmanuel.31351615100131510.429.375.80410105000001
Total-All Batters.25651642442903212233431.347.366.71324263

GI
PITCHERSW-LERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOBKWPGO/AODPWHIPAVGABTBFSFGFHLD
*Aguilar, Hugo0-013.502000000.201100100001.0001.50.00023010
Castellanos, Hugo0-01.934000004.243100112009.0021.07.2671517001
Duarte, Miguel0-111.573000012.123311303000.3302.14.250813010
Flores, Ignacio0-00.001000000.100000100000.0003.00.00012000
Lizarraga, Edgar0-01.593000005.221110105000.7100.53.1051920000
Medlock, Calvin0-222.502100014.011101000305020.7503.50.5002226000
Quintanilla, Enrique0-127.001100001.265520001000.0003.60.6001010000
*Rivera, Oscar0-00.001100006.130000303000.7800.95.1432125000
Rodriguez, Francisco0-016.203000001.253300103020.0003.60.5001011010
*Serafini, Dan1-05.0622000010.2106610304001.1511.22.2384246000
Stevens, Jeff0-00.002000002.220000102001.0001.13.2001011020
Tabachnik, Mauricio0-00.003000003.140001102000.4001.50.3081315000
Total-All Pitchers1-46.1455010244.04932305219130040.8831.55.283173051

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter


Mayos de NavojoaAs of 01/30/2010 11:15 PM EST W-L Record: 2-4
GI---GAMES BY POSITION---
BATTERSAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPDP1B2B3BSSOFCE
Arias, Francisco.28062557001220210.333.400.73300000600001
Cazana, Amaury.333621370021030700.417.6191.036000000001202
*Contreras, Sergio.16751212000200400.154.167.32110000000300
Gorecki, Reid.06741511000200200.063.067.12910010000401
*Lopez, Raul.26361925201440300.391.526.91800006000000
#Macias, Jose.39162359100310300.440.435.87500100060000
Martinez, Abel.20062034100120501.273.250.52301020030000
*Munoz, Adan.20062034100240300.320.250.57010000000060
Ramirez, Ramon10100000000000000
*Young, Matt.30052026100140341.417.350.76700000000500
Zazueta, Christian.15062033000100620.150.150.30001000006000
Total-All Batters.24661952948604282003872.315.338.65432133

GI
PITCHERSW-LERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOBKWPGO/AODPWHIPAVGABTBFSFGFHLD
*Adams, Brian1-15.1122000012.1167721209021.7001.46.3205055100
*Armenta, Alejandro1-01.501100006.051110104001.0001.00.2172324000
Bustillos, Florencio0-013.501000001.122220002000.0001.50.33366010
Garibaldi, Cecilio0-03.185000005.252210003000.7500.88.2382122110
*Garrido, Alejandro0-09.003000001.011100002001.0001.00.25044000
*Garza, Conrado0-00.001000000.1000000010000.00.00011000
Gonzalez, Leonardo0-25.592200009.2106600619001.2521.66.2783642000
*Lara, Orlando0-116.201100003.187620102001.0002.70.4441819000
Marek, Stephen0-00.003000003.010000002000.7500.33.1001010030
Martinez, Javier0-04.153000004.152210104000.6001.38.2941718010
Verdugo, Oswaldo0-04.502000004.052210103010.3301.50.3131617000
Total-All Pitchers2-45.1266000051.058302910112141030.9821.37.287202260

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter


Naranjeros de HermosilloAs of 01/30/2010 11:15 PM EST W-L Record: 12-5
GI---GAMES BY POSITION---
BATTERSAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPDP1B2B3BSSOFCE
Castilla, Vinny.270176371741413801200.333.556.889400200170003
*Castillo, Jesus E..0003300000000100.000.000.00000000000100
Cota, Humberto.25017561414105121011301.373.536.90902110000000
*Cruz, Jacob.4294713000120100.556.429.98400000000200
*Garcia, Karim.22215636142015401202.269.302.570010400001500
Garcia, Luis A..3181766122140311701700.384.515.899000017000000
Gastelum, Carlos.2941751515210360510.368.373.741030101700001
Gil, Geronimo.313176411203025401000.348.453.801120100000170
#Ibarra, Walter.0002200000000100.000.000.00000000101000
#Roberson, Chris.34317701624812850831.395.571.966011000001701
Sandoval, Jose Luis.232175671300514411300.274.500.774200000017002
Teilon, Nelson.25417635162039401701.299.429.727010300001701
Total-All Batters.2781756484157263258154211045.340.468.8087102128

GI
PITCHERSW-LERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOBKWPGO/AODPWHIPAVGABTBFSFGFHLD
*Blackley, Travis3-02.0155000031.123871015021021.1901.21.209110129000
Campos, Francisco0-117.181100003.237710602020.8002.45.2141420000
Castillo, Jesus A.0-00.001000001.210000000000.6700.60.16767110
Delgadillo, Juan3-02.4944000025.12187139014000.9011.18.23988105000
Dessens, Elmer1-09.537000005.286601204002.2511.76.3332427022
Gonzalez, Edgar2-25.6555110028.2341818517011011.4241.43.301113125100
*Huerta, Edgar0-03.005000003.011110103001.0000.67.111911100
*Oramas, Juan2-00.9532000019.0922009018010.7320.95.1436372000
Ramirez, Miguel0-03.861000002.132100003001.0001.29.3001010000
Rosales, Leo0-05.148000227.0104400104011.6711.57.3572830035
Salas, Fernando0-13.007000006.032210316001.7501.00.1581923012
Vargas, Jose0-13.009000789.063310106000.4000.78.1823334090
*Zavala, Marcos1-01.428000006.141110004001.1410.63.1822222003
Total-All Pitchers12-53.56171713910149.0126625912554196071.07101.21.23453931612

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter


Tomateros de CuliacanAs of 01/30/2010 11:15 PM EST W-L Record: 3-8
GI---GAMES BY POSITION---
BATTERSAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPDP1B2B3BSSOFCE
Aceves, Jonathan.0001100000000100.000.000.0000000
Amezcua, Adan.2291135482001101000.289.286.575012000000110
Bojorquez, Victor.0005200000000000.000.000.00000000000400
#Canizales, Juan.2441141110200340700.311.293.604010211000001
*Cervantes, Refugio.15861913100310500.200.211.41101000000000
Cervenak, Mike.205114439201211800.222.318.540000200001101
*Cota, Jesus.2701137510200121701.308.324.632000100001103
Cruz, Luis.200114058002310200.220.350.570010101100002
McCoy, Mike.2381142410310680501.360.357.717000000111004
#Pena, Ramiro.4001130612101460511.500.5331.033000100011003
*Sanchez, Alex.220114129000420522.256.220.475050000001100
#Serrano, Ricardo.0001200000000000.000.000.00000000010000
Vazquez, Jorge.12062513001210400.154.240.39400000000000
Total-All Batters.2281135932821315292725935.286.312.598092714

GI
PITCHERSW-LERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOBKWPGO/AODPWHIPAVGABTBFSFGFHLD
Aguirre, Rodolfo0-00.002000002.210000001001.3300.37.11199020
Ayala, Luis0-04.502000002.022100300005.0012.50.222912010
*Barradas, Arturo0-14.504000002.041100111005.0002.50.500811011
Campillo, Jorge0-113.501100002.264400101000.0002.63.4621315100
Felix, Francisco0-13.4632000013.01655102010000.9311.38.3205054000
Leon, Arnold1-05.872200007.2455106010110.6301.30.1482734000
Lopez, Rodrigo0-07.116000006.1105510205000.3301.89.3702729013
Mercedes, Jose1-12.0433000017.21864007012001.2421.42.2696774000
Meza, Andres0-01.504000006.061100104003.3311.17.3002023110
Minix, Travis0-013.504000002.265430202001.0003.00.4001517000
*Moss, Damian0-03.383000002.243100202002.0012.25.4001013001
*Rodriguez, Hector1-21.4033000019.11653005018001.3821.09.2227278100
Silva, Jose0-14.155000344.122200305001.6701.15.1331518050
Valdez, Salvador0-11.423000006.122110305002.2510.79.1002023000
Total-All Pitchers3-83.491111003495.19746377038176111.2191.42.2683623115

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter


Venados de MazatlanAs of 01/30/2010 11:15 PM EST W-L Record: 11-8
GI---GAMES BY POSITION---
BATTERSAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPDP1B2B3BSSOFCE
*Brignac, Reid.28618637183007611001.343.333.676110200018004
Buelna, Lorenzo.6672302000100000.667.6671.33300000000100
#Garanzuay, Hector.0002200000000000.000.000.00000000200000
Gastelum, Sergio.31381625000320300.389.313.70102000710002
Gomez, Heber.2741962717200350410.328.306.635040100181004
Gonzalez, Edgar.24514537133028701220.333.415.748020011400003
Lindsey, John.20819727152016722200.296.278.574002115000002
Noris, Rogelios.0005120000000100.000.000.0000000
Ojeda, Miguel.177196261120261101101.297.306.604130100000192
*Paez, Hector.1678611001300100.167.667.83300005000010
Quintero, Christian.19519777152015401611.235.260.494050300001900
Rivera, Ruben.2861970152020613921400.375.571.946001200001901
Saucedo, Robert.21719694151005501200.276.232.50810114000001
*Weber, Jon.36819767283007711203.429.408.836001100001900
Total-All Batters.2531963272160200136763611846.324.347.67131751219

GI
PITCHERSW-LERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOBKWPGO/AODPWHIPAVGABTBFSFGFHLD
*Acosta, Jasiel2-14.5044000018.0189940705000.5001.39.2507279000
Cobos, Jose0-16.008000016.074410305000.1801.67.2802528030
Duarte, Marco0-09.003000003.033310102000.7501.33.2501213020
*Garcia, Jose Luis0-02.7010000003.141100004002.0001.20.2861414003
Hernandez, Esteban0-04.157000008.284402417000.7311.38.2503239000
Loaiza, Esteban1-12.2555000032.02912830909010.7331.19.252115131200
Martin, Rafael3-11.64100000111.092210529000.6001.27.2204147013
Ortega, Pablo3-22.7355110033.0291010004020102.2121.00.232125131000
Sanchez, Alfonso0-02.081000004.153110200001.1701.62.2631921000
Silva, Walter1-24.1555000030.1261414506031011.7741.05.228114123100
Valenzuela, Sergio1-02.087000008.2102210207000.8001.38.2863537021
*Williams, Randy0-00.77110007711.2511008219012.2001.11.13238480100
Total-All Pitchers11-83.1219191379170.01536559172515118131.03101.20.2386423187

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter


Yaquis de ObregonAs of 01/30/2010 11:15 PM EST W-L Record: 5-5
GI---GAMES BY POSITION---
BATTERSAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPDP1B2B3BSSOFCE
Arredondo, Hernando.0005220000000010.000.000.00000000000100
Contreras, Albino.0004300000000100.000.000.00000000000400
Diaz, Victor.2861035310102950900.375.486.861010000001000
*Durazo, Erubiel.211103848101451700.302.316.61800000000000
*Fornes, Daniel.0002100000000000.000.000.00000002000000
Franco, Iker.323931510201230900.400.484.88401120000091
#Garcia, Luis C.10000000000000000
Gutierrez, Said.0002400000000100.000.000.00000000000020
#Martinez, Michael.2171046710321320611.250.435.685000000010004
Murillo, Agustin.175104047000320320.233.175.408021100100002
*Romero, Flavio.148102734000360521.303.148.451010000001000
Terrero, Luis.2701037410401550900.357.459.817010000001000
*Valdez, Mario.3641033612102551300.447.5761.023020010000000
Valencia, Carlos.2091043590127211200.244.395.640000201000001
Total-All Batters.23510340438012310413536562.310.376.68708259

GI
PITCHERSW-LERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOBKWPGO/AODPWHIPAVGABTBFSFGFHLD
*Cramer, Bobby0-13.5532000012.21265205110002.0001.34.2504855110
*Lara, Mauricio1-02.573000007.062211313015.0031.29.2502428000
Lizarraga, Sergio0-05.794000004.243310307001.0001.50.2221822000
*Mazone, Brian0-17.002200009.0179710102001.1822.00.4254043100
Mendoza, Luis0-211.3044000014.12120182213212012.1012.37.3506079100
Mendoza, Mario1-00.8770000110.141100515002.2540.87.1333036111
Navarro, Hector0-00.005000226.020000404000.4401.00.1111823040
Peguero, Jailen1-00.007000007.020001409000.7100.86.0912228021
Quevedo, Marco1-13.3822000010.2105420615001.0801.50.2384249000
*Ramirez, Adrian1-00.006000005.230000004000.8610.53.1671819011
Rodriguez, Jesus0-00.001000002.110000002000.6700.43.12588000
Valdez, Rolando0-020.253000001.143300310000.0005.25.500811010
Total-All Pitchers5-54.251010002391.08649439447763021.36111.46.2563364103

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter